British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jack Smith

BOF number 140911 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 7420 | Current Ranking 496th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:28:12 27th 1201
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:06:52 36th 1219
17/02/24 Varsity March 2024 Men's A 01:40:12 21st
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:33:51 52nd 1186 Racing Chl: Silver
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Black 01:09:27 20th 1258 Racing Chl: Silver
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:31:22 12th 1250
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:35:10 13th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Regional Event Brown 01:28:24 11th 1262 Racing Chl: Silver
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Brown 01:26:49 9th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MO 01:08:19 11th 1244
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 1 00:19:33 6th 1278
17/06/23 YHOA School Championships Green 00:39:50 1st 1274 Racing Chl: Gold
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:01:45 101st 1284
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:18:12 32nd 1292
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:17:47 20th 1223
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:41:06 20th 1276
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:04:11 27th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint A 00:19:45 32nd 1267
05/02/23 Haigh Woodland Park BROWN 55:54:00 5th 1254 Navigation Chl
04/02/23 YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads Long 01:11:24 13th 1243
04/12/22 PFO Hurstwood South Brown 01:37:50 7th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 Ellington Banks Brown 01:15:04 8th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35) 01:54:39 11th 1271
08/10/22 North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:37:34 20th 1253
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 02:20:02 92nd
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-C 00:17:02 1st 1232
22/05/22 MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL Course 1 01:10:49 8th 1144
21/05/22 MDOC Urban Weekend Course 1 00:52:41 8th 1226
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:39:00 61st 1278
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:46:23 60th 1305
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:25 69th 1291
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 1 01:40:56 22nd
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:38:11 32nd 1298
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Brown Cup 01:30:57 10th 1230
05/02/22 Runcorn Town Park Blue 00:40:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/22 East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:44:30 11th 1282
02/01/22 EM Urban League 2022 1 MOpen 00:46:20 6th 1232
19/12/21 Regional Event BROWN 00:40:24 6th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold
02/12/21 FWTN #5 Short 00:23:06 4th
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Blue 00:43:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 1 01:04:35 10th 1218
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 1 33:30:00 6th 1257
16/10/21 Wycoller Tech 00:52:21 1st
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 1 01:04:50 4th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 00:59:38 26th 1251
14/03/20 MDOC Park Event (4) Long Light Green 00:47:21 4th
07/03/20 PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 Blue 00:56:01 3rd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold
15/02/20 MDOC NW Night League event Blue 00:59:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
05/01/20 Regional Event Brown 01:04:02 18th 1230 Racing Chl: Silver
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Brown 02:10:47 15th 1171 Racing Chl: Silver