British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ian Prowse

BOF number 145820 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 6635 | Current Ranking 1327th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Green Open 01:10:58 16th 966
30/06/24 East Midlands Urban League 2024 Course 3 00:35:15 9th 1071
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 3 00:42:03 13th 1070
02/06/24 EMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban Course 3 00:44:47 4th 1115
19/05/24 EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat Blue 01:09:39 18th 1094 Navigation Chl
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Blue 01:17:49 13th 1060 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 4 00:13:58 3rd 1087
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:43:00
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Green 01:05:36 19th 957 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Green 00:58:04 14th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70, W60) 01:21:58 35th 1060
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:47:50 34th 1084
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BLUE 01:03:14 20th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Green 00:42:34 7th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 10 (M70, W16, W60) 01:11:50 13th 1050
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Blue 01:01:54 11th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 00:41:53 1st 1089
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Green 01:12:40 39th 933 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Blue 01:16:13 23rd 982 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Green 00:53:16 5th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 4 00:35:08 19th 1047
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Blue 01:29:02 31st 1035 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/01/24 EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) Brown 01:08:27 16th 1066 Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 01:14:11 35th 1021 Racing Chl: Silver
03/12/23 EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw Green 00:49:39 3rd 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Green 00:36:14
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:15:08 45th 1079
05/11/23 East Midlands Urban League 2023 Course 4 00:40:06 3rd 1100
29/10/23 EMOA League 2023 (Donisthorpe and Moira) Blue 01:17:24 20th 1046 Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 4 00:34:15 5th 1097
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:53:36 16th 1050
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:55:57 20th 1077
10/09/23 WMUL Event - Malvern Urban Course 4 00:40:11 2nd 1114
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 01:11:23 37th 977 Racing Chl: Silver
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 3 00:26:10 19th 1014
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:48:36 19th 1054 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Green 01:08:29 43rd 940 Navigation Chl
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 3 01:40:32 29th 255
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 4 00:36:51 2nd 1084
22/07/23 NGOC League Green 00:50:21 7th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Green 01:00:43 7th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold
11/06/23 SEOUL NWO Urban Event Course 4 00:25:49 3rd 1086
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M70) 01:37:56
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 GREEN 00:45:08 20th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 01:00:33 18th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:15:43 43rd 939 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 Short 1 00:13:35 1st 1100
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 Short 2 00:10:55 3rd 1073
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 3 - Blue 00:47:10 10th 1111
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:42:51 3rd 1104 Racing Chl: Gold