British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Benjamin Stevens

BOF number 147071 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7938 | Current Ranking 131st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C1 00:44:13 28th 1330
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C1 00:29:22 36th 1341
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:20:17 38th 1302
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:21:18 53rd 1306
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:18:03 345th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F1 00:18:03 21st 1309
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q1c 00:16:59 7th 1337
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Black 00:41:00
08/06/24 Saturday Series 9 Blue 00:40:19 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:02:09 19th 1287
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:53:45
21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Brown 00:53:13 6th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:28:47
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:34:27 59th 1271
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:30:12 67th 1315
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:24:24 122nd 1247
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 00:08:08
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:19:45 8th 1284
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:11:35 10th 1266
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:48:11 27th 1245
03/02/24 Saturday Series 5 Green 00:48:38 6th Racing Chl: Silver
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Black 00:00:00
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:08:07 12th 1305 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 EMOA League 2023 Brown 01:08:58 11th 1273 Navigation Chl
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown 01:40:51 25th 1289
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:29:58
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:18:54 5th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Blue 00:56:49 2nd 1239 Navigation Chl
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event A 00:19:33 7th 1296
09/07/23 Exeter University Open Men 00:46:02 6th 1251
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:48:54 69th 1133
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:21:42
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint A 00:20:04 35th 1258
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:49:45 17th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 00:52:46
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Black 01:30:05
05/01/20 DEVON League Event 5 Orange 00:41:55 9th Racing Chl: Bronze
05/01/20 DEVON League Event 5 Brown 01:09:44 5th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Brown 01:07:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 3 01:11:20 8th 1246
24/03/19 Devon League Event 5 Brown 01:19:05 6th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men (Green) 00:26:23 6th 1190
24/02/19 Forest League 5 & Galoppen Brown 01:05:37 9th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold
10/02/19 QO Galoppen Brown 01:10:33 7th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/19 Forest League 4 Brown 01:25:39 6th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/18 Devon League Event 3 Brown 00:58:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/18 Devon League Event 2 Brown 01:16:29 4th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold
11/11/18 Forest League 2 Brown 00:57:46 2nd 1213 Racing Chl: Gold
14/10/18 Devon Galoppen and Devon League Event 1 Blue 01:31:19 13th 1104 Racing Chl: Bronze
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:33:06 31st 1224