British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Michael Hallett

BOF number 148783 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 7831 | Current Ranking 193rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F3 00:11:01 32nd 1264
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q1b 00:21:47 17th 1184
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:11:01 425th
11/05/24 NGOC League Brown 01:02:52 2nd 1295 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Brown 00:43:24
01/05/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Long 00:42:00 10th
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:49:14 6th 1250
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:50:49 21st 1323
20/04/24 BOK Local event Blue 00:58:45 4th Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:59:26 1st 1337
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 4 02:01:06 3rd 1239
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M50) 00:49:26 11th 1262
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:24:49
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Black 01:47:21 10th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 Fernworthy Brown 01:15:43 7th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:20:13 6th 1228
17/02/24 BOK Local event Blue 00:42:12 8th Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 99:10:00 3rd
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Black 01:41:51 20th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 01:04:10 13th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Brown 00:59:10 4th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Brown 01:15:05 11th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 00:55:32 11th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Black 01:39:02 11th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 WIM South West League Brown 01:18:20
19/11/23 South West League Braunton Burrows South Brown 01:06:21 12th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown 02:02:17 41st 1223
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Brown 00:58:54 9th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:21:55 22nd 1251
29/10/23 QO South West League Brown
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:25:01 19th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:44:54 11th 1296 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:36:25 12th 1260
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:41:42 15th 1266
23/09/23 Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event Brown 01:24:55 13th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 NGOC League Brown 01:24:34 12th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold
28/06/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9 Long 00:43:33 14th
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Brown 01:27:38 23rd 1072 Racing Chl: Gold
31/05/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 Long 00:57:14 12th
21/05/23 BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot Black 01:19:10 6th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold
10/05/23 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Long 00:46:47 8th
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:24:06 21st 1215
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:19:41 14th 1236
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:19:41 177th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1A 00:17:40 6th 1294
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:17:51 8th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 Long 2 00:12:30 13th 1240
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 Long 1 00:14:46 11th 1241
22/04/23 BOK Local event Blue 00:55:40 5th Racing Chl: Gold
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:07:16 10th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold