British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Yordan Kolev

BOF number 149459 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7551 | Current Ranking 389th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:23:17 53rd 1260
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C1 00:52:59
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C1 00:39:24
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:36:39 128th 1028
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:25:41
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Brown 01:43:56 67th 1163 Racing Chl: Silver
11/06/24 SLOW London Park Race Summer Series Long 00:26:19
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:01:17 16th 1221
11/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:36:03
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Long 00:42:29 49th
06/04/24 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Short Blue 00:52:08 14th Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Black 01:46:48 13th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:31:25 12th 1245
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 91:58:00 19th 1205
23/01/24 SLOW Night O Series Long 00:52:30 28th
28/11/23 SLOW Night O Series Long 00:38:11
26/11/23 SN Trophy Brown 00:54:03
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown
21/10/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:35:43 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 1 00:56:06 5th 1249
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:12:32 49th 1234
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 1 00:32:19 14th 1291
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 1 00:56:50 1st 1265
04/07/23 London Park Series Long 00:32:08 4th
27/06/23 Valentines Park - London Park Race Series Long 00:23:02 6th
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Brown 00:59:17 5th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold
20/06/23 Park Race Long 00:28:36 7th
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 1 01:17:32 14th 1176
17/06/23 Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL 1 Mens Open M18-M35 01:30:36 10th 1176
13/06/23 LOK - London Summer Series Long 00:25:29 7th
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A1 00:18:04 13th 1255
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B1 00:16:35
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M18, M21, M35) 01:18:50 14th 1092
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 1 - Black 00:58:09 9th 1241
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:11:09 13th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35) 02:51:42 17th 1158
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 01:02:06 42nd 1232
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:20:04 43rd 1174
02/04/23 Peterborough Urban 1 00:49:18 2nd 1295
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M35, M40) 01:37:05 18th 1285
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Brown 01:01:23 1st 1244 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 1 Brown 01:12:30 6th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint A 00:22:41 54th 1183
07/01/23 HH Saturday Series - Sherrards Park Wood Short Blue 00:49:33 7th Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Brown 01:13:49 6th 1326 Racing Chl: Gold
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Green 00:43:55 2nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/22 Brighton City Race Course 1 00:42:16 3rd
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Black 02:05:31 26th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/22 SE Night Champs Course 1 01:02:00
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Brown 01:08:46 3rd 1253 Racing Chl: Gold