British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Samuel Fielding

BOF number 152136 | Club BOF | Association BOF | Current Points 8072 | Current Ranking 84th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/06/24 Sewingshields Brown 00:57:34 3rd 1323 Racing Chl: Gold
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:59:21 20th 1334
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 01:42:36 15th 1319 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 1 00:43:40 16th 1325
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:27:32 27th 1321
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:35 65th 1317
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Black 01:44:26 19th 1318 Racing Chl: Gold
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 00:49:44 50th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:06:50 88th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:06:19 88th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:06:16 88th
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:08:49 25th 1325
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:18:36 34th 1295
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:25:56 22nd 1322
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 1 00:22:59 65th 1254
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 1 00:19:28 60th 1297
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 00:38:40 1st Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE M21E 01:55:44 23rd 1324
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE M21E 00:58:03 31st 1330
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 00:57:41 1st 1330 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Black 01:03:42 3rd 1308 Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 October Odyssey Day 1 Black 00:51:38 1st 1329 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Black 01:33:27 12th 1331 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Men 00:18:05 48th 1297
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 1 00:11:33 47th 1305
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C41 00:51:32 40th 1334
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:20:41 26th 1358
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C41 01:23:32 38th 1338
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:44:01 39th 1344
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C41 01:28:25 28th 1364
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:17:28 28th 1269
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:20:21 27th 1279
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:38:03 15th 1291
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Black 01:26:34 13th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 8 01:00:34 1st 1284
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:54:55
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:41 120th 1283
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:18:15 33rd 1292
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 01:15:01 11th 1223 Racing Chl: Silver
12/02/23 STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat 1 Brown 01:08:07 21st 1277 Racing Chl: Gold
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Short Green 00:34:16 1st 957 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) Short 00:49:49 3rd 1128
13/11/22 KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs Green 00:50:49 4th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Short Green 00:51:58 8th 1030 Racing Chl: Silver
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 00:51:41 43rd 1057 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:32:29 29th 1319
20/02/22 National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:38:48
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:49:36
03/02/22 FWTN #7 Long 00:52:33
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 01:05:06 4th 1328 Racing Chl: Gold