British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Nick Shanahan

BOF number 153511 | Club BAOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 3318 | Current Ranking 3618th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Blue 01:17:27 11th 1062 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 3 00:12:58 1st 1214
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Blue 00:48:59 36th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold
09/07/23 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 01:17:10 26th
09/10/22 Sarum Local event Green 00:56:51 4th Racing Chl: Gold
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 2 01:31:30 24th 830
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W16, W55) 01:14:31 19th 1027
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 02:11:33 63rd 889
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 7 01:30:06 42nd 1043
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 02:24:56 63rd 1035
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 2 01:12:04 38th 1195
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 2
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Blue 00:53:53 29th 1074 Racing Chl: Silver
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Blue 00:55:06 9th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold
03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Course 2 00:40:52 6th 1202
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Short Brown 01:37:18 12th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 2 00:33:11 16th 1102
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Brown 01:24:26 16th 1052 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:48:55 56th 1117
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:43:53 69th 911
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:09:14 44th 1152
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Blue 01:40:15 35th 1003 Racing Chl: Silver
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C8 00:44:47 19th 1124
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 02:01:10 84th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 02:01:10 49th 1019
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:40:11 48th 1022
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 01:14:18 47th 1011 Racing Chl: Silver
25/04/21 BOK Local event Blue 01:22:00 40th Racing Chl: Silver
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:27:45 8th 1174
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 01:19:12 28th 1105
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 00:55:44 36th 1071
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C27 01:01:00 24th 1117
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 02:07:58 62nd 965
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 5 01:07:23 21st 991
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Lt Green 00:44:51 1st
25/11/18 Regional Event Short Blue 00:48:06
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:32:40 123rd 867 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 00:57:59 38th 1136
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:38:05 84th 905
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 01:34:50 82nd 986
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:55:10 72nd 968
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Green 01:15:41
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 01:06:53 35th 1001 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C27 01:19:51
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C27 01:31:28 82nd 973
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:15:10 47th 1070
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C27 01:08:34 26th 1121
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:30:54 56th 1048
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C27 01:44:01 83rd 944
21/05/17 UK Urban Event & 2017 Welsh League Event W Open, M Vet 00:55:06 19th 1101