British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Aly Brook

BOF number 159616 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points 6481 | Current Ranking 1476th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) Brown 01:11:29 27th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 1 (MO, WO, MV) 00:25:32 47th 1048
30/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7) 2 00:56:42 14th 1037
29/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 6) 2 01:01:25
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:37 265th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F4 00:14:37 47th 1012
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q5 00:19:54 28th 1021
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 2 01:12:01 43rd 1007
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Long 00:51:43 65th 1012
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 2 00:53:15 16th 1036
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Long 00:52:10 17th
06/04/24 SELOC Saturday series (3) LIGHT GREEN 00:46:49 4th Racing Chl: Gold
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:26:04 88th 1034
23/03/24 Saturday Series 6 Blue 01:01:28 25th Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Long 01:19:04 19th 1043
16/03/24 SELOC Saturday series (2) Green 00:52:16 15th Racing Chl: Silver
09/03/24 MDOC Saturday morning series (3) Long Light Green 00:43:41 10th
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:22:00 15th
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Brown 01:32:14 28th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:40:56 24th 879
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Blue 01:31:59 27th 1102 Racing Chl: Silver
27/01/24 Towneley Park (1/4) Red 00:58:47 9th
13/01/24 MDOC Saturday morning series (1) Long Light Green 01:21:22 7th
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Blue 01:29:35 19th Navigation Chl
06/01/24 YHOA Night League Long 01:21:39 21st 1095
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:52:37 69th 1067
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League AB 00:51:34 12th 1082
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Women's Open 00:39:43 25th 1045
07/10/23 Aitken & Whitehough (3/4) Blue 01:43:48
30/09/23 Sunnyhurst (2/4) Red 00:48:57 2nd
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 01:24:03 25th 994
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event A 00:31:42 46th 978
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 01:15:03 21st 1073 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:27:58 31st 1049
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:38:14 30th 1017
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WO 01:25:30 21st 1047
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:25:49 46th 1028
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:59:24 53rd 1047 Racing Chl: Gold
02/07/23 YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend 2 00:58:18 11th 1000
01/07/23 YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend 1 01:02:40
25/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) B 00:56:24 6th 1057
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Brown 01:19:53 20th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 1 01:08:13 42nd 1014
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 10th
23/04/23 EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban 2 - MV WO 01:04:08 13th 1050
18/03/23 Lee Quarry & Parks (4/4) Blue 01:23:44 16th Racing Chl: Silver
11/03/23 Brun Valley Forest & Parks (3/4) Green 00:55:16 19th Racing Chl: Gold
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:40:06 33rd 959 Navigation Chl
22/01/23 Alkincoats Park (1/4) Red 00:56:45 7th
14/01/23 MDOC Saturday morning series (5) Long Light Green 00:58:05 21st