British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Johanna Warner-Swann

BOF number 160100 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 558 | Current Ranking 5049th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 SO ParkO5 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint 00:47:13 32nd
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Short Green 01:04:04 38th 558 Racing Chl: Bronze
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Short Green 01:09:15 22nd Navigation Chl
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Short Green 01:21:32 16th Navigation Chl
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Short Green 01:23:34 25th Navigation Chl
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Short Green 01:10:47 33rd Navigation Chl
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Short Green 01:11:22 19th Navigation Chl
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Short Green 01:26:49 26th Navigation Chl
25/11/23 SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Short Green 01:19:34 23rd Navigation Chl
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Short Green 01:24:48 14th Navigation Chl
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Short Green 01:40:52 16th Navigation Chl
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Short Green 00:54:42
15/07/23 Park-O P5 Hampden Park Sprint 00:48:08 29th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Short Green 01:31:16 30th 567 Navigation Chl
20/05/23 SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead Green
20/05/23 SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead Green 02:52:21 28th Navigation Chl
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Green 01:38:50 47th 627 Navigation Chl
29/04/23 SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne Short Green 01:23:59 17th Navigation Chl
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 5 Green Women 01:57:32 34th 539
25/02/23 SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) Short Green 01:22:37 18th Navigation Chl
18/02/23 SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel Short Green 01:16:26 21st Navigation Chl
28/01/23 SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill Short Green 01:11:37 18th Navigation Chl
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Green 01:50:13 56th 584 Navigation Chl
12/11/22 SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe Green 01:59:28 35th Navigation Chl
29/10/22 SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:38:44 41st Navigation Chl
22/10/22 SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 01:34:31 28th Navigation Chl
08/10/22 SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel Green 01:47:29 26th Navigation Chl
01/10/22 SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 01:48:16 28th Navigation Chl
10/09/22 SO Park-O 6 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:45:09 35th
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 02:41:42 80th 554
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Green 02:03:38 36th 558 Navigation Chl
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 2 01:04:24 41st 546
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:59:34 57th Navigation Chl
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 01:49:08 46th 522 Navigation Chl
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 01:04:47 49th Racing Chl: Bronze
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 01:18:32 43rd Navigation Chl
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:49:18 36th Racing Chl: Silver
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Green 01:36:43 54th 660 Navigation Chl
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Green 01:18:31 69th 735 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 01:18:35 25th Racing Chl: Bronze
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 02:30:19 55th 453 Navigation Chl
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:46:38 46th Navigation Chl
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 01:20:03 34th Racing Chl: Bronze
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 01:19:51 37th Navigation Chl
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:20:55 41st Racing Chl: Bronze
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 01:12:13 50th Racing Chl: Bronze
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 02:31:53 62nd 548 Navigation Chl
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:45:04 70th Navigation Chl
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:25:05 43rd Navigation Chl
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 01:15:11 44th Navigation Chl