British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

John Clarke

BOF number 163903 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 5574 | Current Ranking 2506th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Blue 01:54:58 29th 839 Racing Chl: Bronze
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 3 00:57:35 25th 974
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:52:19 22nd 785 Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Green 01:25:32 28th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 3 00:54:50 8th 1001
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Blue 01:24:35 23rd 980 Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/23 SOS Chalkney Green 01:28:28 13th 923 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Green 01:21:55 38th 865 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Blue 01:11:00 41st 952 Racing Chl: Silver
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:48:13 33rd 867
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Blue 01:34:25 37th 853 Racing Chl: Silver
06/11/22 HAVOC SWELL Blue 01:38:30 13th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver
30/10/22 SOS Hylands Park Blue 01:05:45 12th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 2 01:08:31 16th 986
02/10/22 Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) Short Blue 01:13:57 29th 949 Racing Chl: Gold
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Blue 01:30:28 20th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold
19/06/22 SOS Highwoods - Note change of venue! Blue 01:38:32 16th 990 Racing Chl: Gold
03/04/22 SOS Hockley Blue 01:44:34 21st 913 Racing Chl: Silver
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 02:36:50 50th 977
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Brown 01:27:32 11th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 01:22:08 70th 886
26/02/22 Therfield colour-coded with Park-O Blue 01:03:28 31st Racing Chl: Gold
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:18:33 19th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold
06/02/22 West Harling EAL Blue 01:17:38 27th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold
12/12/21 Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. Blue 01:38:51 31st 999 Racing Chl: Silver
14/11/21 SMOC Priory Park EAL event Course 2 01:00:46 10th 957
07/11/21 SOS Chalkney Blue 01:25:16 15th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W21, W35) 01:11:50 17th 974
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:31:35 32nd 1007
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Blue 01:27:00 26th 1040 Racing Chl: Silver
12/09/21 Cambridge North Urban 1 00:58:43 20th 996
11/09/21 Milton Keynes summer urban, SEOUL and EAUL 2 00:58:12 20th 974
05/09/21 Nowton and Hardwick Blue 01:09:15
18/07/21 Royal Hospital School Summer Series Twister 00:20:06 7th
06/06/21 Orwell Country Park Summer Series Harder 00:52:04 16th
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MV 01:04:49 18th 982
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 1 01:14:27 11th 989
18/04/21 SOS Danbury Park Blue 01:35:38 25th 986 Racing Chl: Silver
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Blue 01:03:21 31st 1045 Racing Chl: Gold
06/09/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 4 Score 00:44:42 14th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 04 Blue Men 01:24:05 18th 1006
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Blue 01:08:28 30th 990 Racing Chl: Silver
01/03/20 Ickworth Park Blue 01:06:35 17th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:24:26 88th 1049
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:50:42 47th 1067
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Blue 01:03:50 20th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Green 00:53:15 7th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold
01/12/19 Daisy's Wood event Green 00:53:05 7th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold
24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park Green 00:38:10 11th 985 Racing Chl: Gold
10/11/19 East Anglian Schools Championships Green 00:58:05 1st 1042 Racing Chl: Silver