British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Hanne Robertson

BOF number 164004 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6441 | Current Ranking 1523rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C4 00:32:42 55th 917
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Blue 01:19:03 40th 1145 Racing Chl: Silver
03/07/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 13 (Edinburgh) Short 00:24:11 7th
29/06/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians No Paths 01:09:55 7th
12/06/24 ELO Sprintelope - Musselburgh Long 00:40:38 23rd
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:51:06 57th 1020
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Long 01:09:58 61st
08/05/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 5 (Edinburgh) Short 00:39:51 5th
01/05/24 ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar Short 00:29:16 3rd
17/04/24 ELO Sprintelope - Haddington West Short 00:33:44 5th
24/03/24 ELO SoSOL Green 01:04:03 22nd 1000 Racing Chl: Silver
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Blue 01:44:26 32nd 951 Navigation Chl
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 01:04:47 96th
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Green 00:45:37 27th 1006 Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:54:25 7th Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:59:17 14th Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 01:11:00 16th 1059
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 4 00:18:08 50th 1023
20/01/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:49:46 8th Racing Chl: Gold
30/12/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Score 01:03:20 28th
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Medium 01:13:05 42nd
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Medium 01:37:32 22nd
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 Course 3 00:13:02 11th 1113
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 Course 3 00:33:25 17th 970
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 Course 3 00:17:17 14th 979
25/11/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:46:19 19th Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Green 01:12:03 22nd 1052 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL Green Day 01:03:23 19th 966
04/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin Green Night 01:25:13 14th
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Blue 01:22:58 20th 1078 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 3 00:44:05 35th 1019
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:40:05 23rd 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/09/23 ESOC SoSOL Green 01:03:48 16th 1019 Racing Chl: Silver
09/09/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:06:20
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 4: MSV, WV 00:53:20 23rd 1026
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 3 00:22:10 44th 972
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 3 00:19:31 39th 986
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C27 00:56:45 44th 1006
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:26:42 30th 1071
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C27 01:33:44 53rd 961
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:22:02 58th 908
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C27 01:36:46 47th 1002
05/07/23 INT Sprintelope 13 Long 00:52:50 12th
24/06/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:48:44 16th Racing Chl: Gold
14/06/23 ELO Sprintelope Short 00:28:28 8th
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Short Blue 01:29:44 27th 1004 Navigation Chl
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 02:09:26 40th 1044
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:07:37 106th 1025
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:21:45 98th 979
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Short 00:26:41 12th 1093