British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Kenneth Daly

BOF number 165211 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 4789 | Current Ranking 2963rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C21 00:35:40 51st 988
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C21 01:19:40 38th 1000
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C21 01:10:55 55th 947
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C21 00:59:30 52nd 917
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C21 01:35:15 55th 937
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:32:02 76th 1025
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:53:33 57th 1033
01/04/23 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians GREEN 01:04:26 19th Racing Chl: Silver
25/03/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:51:37 17th Racing Chl: Silver
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 01:14:45 60th 1007
24/09/22 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:25:55 15th Racing Chl: Bronze
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:35:37 64th 984
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:37:12 46th 1007
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:05:25 42nd 1050
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 9 01:43:35 91st 815
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 00:55:57 58th 1031 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 01:30:37 36th 935
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:34:28 10th 1027
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C11 (W60) 01:34:28 27th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 00:40:04 15th 1001
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C11 00:59:54 14th 1033
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 01:18:22 30th 943 Navigation Chl
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 01:13:08 38th 964 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:03:22 16th 1080 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:30:57 35th 1049
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:10:38 45th 1045
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:32:15 26th 1080
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 01:06:03 79th 960
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:09:41 36th 1057
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:10:51 21st 1096
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:59:43 52nd 1096 Racing Chl: Silver
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:55:45 40th 1028 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:02:20 60th 1032
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:17:36 69th 1021
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:50:55 88th 1036
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 01:00:07 41st 983 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:45:34 46th 991 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:27:46 42nd 855
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Green 01:07:43 41st 963 Racing Chl: Bronze
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:06:39 190th 1032
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:56:21 72nd 1014 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:51:22 47th 1031 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 3 01:34:21 25th 868
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 3 00:42:51 16th 1005
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:58:22 38th 1045
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:21:00 25th 1065
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 3 00:58:44 18th 1073
19/01/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:55:56 33rd Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Green 00:46:48 18th 1054 Navigation Chl
18/11/18 ESOC SoSOL 8 Green 00:48:17 32nd 932 Racing Chl: Gold