British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Bethany Kippin

BOF number 168536 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 5814 | Current Ranking 2248th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:12:01 18th 1198
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2a 00:20:58 12th 1121
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:12:01 455th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:04:17 11th 1154
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:35:26 3rd 1187
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:24:40 69th 1154
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:38:40 50th 1154
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:06:25 69th 1155
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:30 81st 1150
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Blue 00:50:46 11th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold
07/06/22 LOK Local event Short 00:15:54 2nd
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21)
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:49:48 44th 1169
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:24:19 67th 1135
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 00:53:29
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:26:35 26th 1145
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:39:46 64th 1135
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:59:00 5th 1130
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 01:12:05 75th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:19:48 34th 1161
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 2 (W21) 02:11:05 10th 1110
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50)
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:07:14 26th 1179
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (W35, W40, W18, W20) 58:53:00 8th 1170
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:02:05 18th 1213
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:56:31 5th 1143
19/10/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:26:49
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:34:39 22nd 1097
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 01:16:41 19th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-C 00:17:06 9th 1150
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:16:41 19th 1167
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:29:14 24th 1199
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 01:14:16 47th 1151
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:13:12 61st 1126
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:34:04 11th 1219
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 01:05:37 37th 1170
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:30:13 10th 1090
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:15:22 32nd 1135
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:35:08 33rd 1149
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:23 68th 1150
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:36:49 19th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:41:27 3rd 1096
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:54:34 18th 1176
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Blue 01:04:52 6th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:21:53 26th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:15:09 3rd 1193
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:47:17 5th 1175
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 00:48:59 7th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Blue 00:55:25 8th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:08:37 5th 1177