British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Andrew Stott

BOF number 174571 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 6812 | Current Ranking 1124th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/24 NGOC League Blue 01:21:21 15th 1075 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/05/24 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 Long 00:57:50 30th
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Blue 01:15:29 11th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat Blue 01:31:48 5th 1136 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 01:03:00 16th 1135
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Blue 01:09:11 27th 1077 Racing Chl: Silver
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 4. Blue - men 01:31:30 44th 1160
14/10/23 NGOC League Blue 01:16:11 16th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:11:58 44th 1103
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:13:12 71st 1138
23/09/23 Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event Blue 01:30:48 10th 1055 Racing Chl: Silver
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 01:08:22 84th 1035
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C21 00:28:41 27th 1059
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C21 01:02:32 22nd 1070
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C21 00:43:23 9th 1086
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C21 00:47:47 30th 992
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C21 01:04:49 25th 1069
22/07/23 NGOC League Green 01:03:41 29th 966 Racing Chl: Silver
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M70) 01:35:45 29th 983
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:55:17 13th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver
23/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event Green 01:11:09 7th 1126 Racing Chl: Silver
11/09/22 NGOC League Green 00:52:23 7th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:05:24 20th 1126
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:09:13 21st 1114
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:49:35 19th 1124
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 10 00:39:41 1st 1118
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 4 01:29:38 62nd 1131
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Blue 00:45:53 16th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Blue 01:00:47 21st 1133 Racing Chl: Gold
03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Course 3 00:34:25 9th 1137
22/05/22 Chris James Memorial Event Blue 00:55:12 11th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Blue 01:10:31 11th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:13:41
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:50:45 79th 1126
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:21 40th 1132
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 4 - Blue Men 01:04:46 12th 1147
30/01/22 South West Orienteering League Blue 01:48:21
11/12/21 NGOC League Blue 01:03:10 6th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/21 NGOC League - Middle Distance Blue 00:55:42 18th 1080 Racing Chl: Silver
25/09/21 NGOC League Blue 01:09:36 13th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Blue 00:43:17 24th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:17:08 15th 1187
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:17:08 30th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:42:23 22nd 1178
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C7 01:00:00 12th 1209
30/06/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8 Long 00:57:05 23rd
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Brown 01:28:07 26th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueM 00:57:00 9th 1209
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Brown 01:24:07 25th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Brown 00:39:38 12th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold