British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Mark Seddon

BOF number 177041 | Club SELOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7273 | Current Ranking 627th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/06/24 SELOC Saturday series (4) LIGHT GREEN 37:35:00 2nd Navigation Chl
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 00:40:22 4th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 Peel Park Regional Blue 00:57:08 2nd 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Brown 01:25:28 30th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:43:50 30th 1206
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:18:47 5th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:40:33 2nd 1209
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:41:26 4th 1197
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:46:32 20th 1203
27/01/24 MDOC NW Night League Blue 01:25:53 13th Navigation Chl
06/01/24 NWNL event Blue 01:12:25 12th Racing Chl: Silver
02/12/23 NWNL Hameldon Hill Blue 00:58:32 4th Racing Chl: Gold
02/12/23 Hameldon Hill Regional Blue 00:57:22 2nd 1204 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:05:57 15th 1228
18/11/23 SROC NW Night league event Blue 01:02:42 18th Racing Chl: Silver
07/10/23 Aitken & Whitehough (3/4) Blue 01:12:31 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
30/09/23 Sunnyhurst (2/4) Green 00:38:24 5th Racing Chl: Gold
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 3 00:15:43 8th 1133
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 3 00:14:04 6th 1142
24/06/23 SELOC Saturday series (5) Technical 00:45:54 6th
17/06/23 SELOC Saturday series (4) Technical 32:22:00 2nd
14/06/23 Summer Series 2 Long 01:05:37 18th
20/05/23 SELOC Skelmersdale urban 3 MSV WV 00:43:25 3rd 1171
23/04/23 MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat Short Brown 01:20:27 8th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold
19/04/23 Spring Series 1 Long 00:37:31 24th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:17:44 17th 1220
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:42:16 25th 1212
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:22:44 28th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 SELOC Saturday series (2) Technical 00:38:50 1st
18/03/23 Lee Quarry & Parks (4/4) Blue 01:00:26 5th Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 Haigh Woodland Park BROWN 65:47:00 12th 1189 Navigation Chl
28/01/23 MDOC - NW Night League Blue 01:06:56 8th Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/22 NWNL Hurstwood South Blue 01:45:40 17th Racing Chl: Bronze
12/11/22 SROC NW Night league event Blue Night 01:21:18 8th
05/11/22 Dean Clough Regional (4/4) Brown 01:22:25 11th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:10:45 14th 1203
08/10/22 North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4A (M55, M60) 00:42:02 17th 1142
18/09/22 Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:04:58 17th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:46:08 15th 1243
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 4 00:55:04 23rd 1211
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 4 01:06:47 18th 1231
25/05/22 Journey to the Hill (6) Technical 30:36:00 2nd
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Brown 01:11:38 5th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/22 Journey to the Hill (5) Burrs Country Park WOD Sprint 00:25:24
27/04/22 Journey to the Hill (4) Technical 00:39:01 4th
02/04/22 Journey to the Hill (3) Green 00:36:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 + 8A 00:42:01 11th 1168
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 06 (M60, W40) 00:39:55 7th 1220
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:08:17 9th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:02:38 9th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold