British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

John Green

BOF number 182472 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 5358 | Current Ranking 2667th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 02:18:43 61st 1046
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:48:21 17th 1070
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Sprint 00:17:08 35th 1010
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:51:02 63rd 1087
11/11/23 CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event Long (Green) 00:57:50 15th 1145
08/10/23 Regional Long Distance Brown 01:42:26 4th Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Classic Middle Distance Brown 01:27:15 18th 1005 Navigation Chl
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:48:14 25th 1094
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:21:37 50th 1131
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:23:23 55th 1020
19/03/23 Acorn Event Long Distance Brown 02:25:39 6th Racing Chl: Bronze
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:32:06 18th 978
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:22:06 26th 1069 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/11/22 YHOA Night League Long 00:50:48 34th 1165
13/11/22 Regional Urban Course A - Black 01:09:19 9th 1076
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men 01:14:43 39th 1160
09/10/22 Codbeck Long Distance Brown 01:35:22
10/09/22 Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) Course 2 01:01:14
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 02:02:16 9th 1116 Racing Chl: Silver
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:28:37 36th 1022
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:24:35 40th 953
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:28:37 98th
15/05/22 Bassledon Woods (Long Distance) Brown 01:05:23 6th Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:43:37 51st 1141
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:03:08 50th 1148
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:30:09 66th 1042
10/04/22 Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat Brown 01:00:33 11th 1115 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:31:04 32nd 1122
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:45:24 51st 1116
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Brown 01:39:45 5th Racing Chl: Gold
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:00:37 26th 1121
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:00:13
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Brown 01:19:50 18th 1145 Racing Chl: Silver
28/12/21 Regional Event A 00:57:14 34th 1112
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance brown 01:28:29 6th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race Club 01:19:46 2nd
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 01:20:46 34th 1142
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:36:54
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:34:00 21st
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Blue 01:27:07 13th 1093 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 01:23:53
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:47:13 29th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 01:40:19 45th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race B 00:48:03
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:27:47
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M45 (M45) 01:20:47 20th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:20:47 21st 1009
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2B 00:21:45 34th 1099
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C3 01:45:18 35th 969
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:16:18 36th