British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Brian Cowe

BOF number 182997 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7322 | Current Ranking 579th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Blue Open 00:58:30 6th 1210
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q4 00:18:05 46th 1188
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:12:50 482nd
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F7 00:12:50 13th 1193
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:46:36 33rd 1162
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:06:59 50th 1133
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Blue 00:57:59 2nd 1175 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 02:08:31 89th 1113
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 01:14:18 83rd 1137
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:23:35 39th 1163
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) 01:25:49
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:21:34 17th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 97:48:00 32nd 1167
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 00:37:08 10th Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:16:25
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 01:19:54 22nd 1122 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:52:55 61st 1164
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:01:22 13th 1162 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:17:48 13th 1223
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:54:42 9th 1199
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:42:23 40th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:58:13 11th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 00:59:54 6th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs Blue 00:53:05 8th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C37 00:57:11 33rd 1227
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:47:59 34th 1216
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:19:13 45th 1169
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:27:21 31st 1231
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:51:12 39th 1215
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C37 01:54:13 38th 1188
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:49:55 35th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Blue 01:17:54 5th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:53:39 24th 1192
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:58:07 49th 1040
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BROWN 00:51:18 10th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:47:27 41st 1204
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:14:42 45th 1199
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:40 38th 1203
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:32:37 27th 1235
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:05:53 11th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:04:10 10th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:17:20 10th 1214
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Blue 00:51:46 6th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Green 00:43:24 7th 1058 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Brown 01:17:57 17th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Brown 01:25:00 17th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 EA Champs Blue 01:01:58 16th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:13:51 30th 1219
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Brown 01:51:50 7th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Brown 01:14:30 7th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold