British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Theo Steventon-Barnes

BOF number 184825 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7112 | Current Ranking 808th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 SPSS Ravenswood and Braziers Wood Long 00:36:36 4th
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Black 00:51:40 22nd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course1 01:11:16 5th
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:18:55 8th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 1 00:00:06
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Black 00:53:32 24th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Green 00:45:17 2nd 1161 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:46:08 68th 1121
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:42:07 6th 1129
28/01/24 SOS Highwoods Blue 01:02:43 5th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Blue 00:58:07 3rd 1148 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Blue 01:18:05 8th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 1 01:12:43 54th 1075
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Brown 01:10:19 10th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 01:04:31 14th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 02:20:35 38th 908 Navigation Chl
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Brown 01:23:24 33rd 1083 Racing Chl: Bronze
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Blue 02:24:13 23rd 795 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 02:10:42 53rd 1152
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Blue 00:49:15 13th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:08:27 36th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Blue 01:00:23 14th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Brown 01:09:52 17th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold
08/01/23 Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath Brown 01:00:06 13th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold
11/12/22 Kelling Heath EAL Blue 01:05:38 6th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold
05/06/22 Summer Series What Paths? 00:39:25 2nd
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:19:43 34th 1092
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:38:53 69th 1204
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W45) 01:46:16 37th 1107
13/03/22 Writtle - Rescheduled Blue 00:53:09 8th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) 00:41:22 46th 1086
26/02/22 Therfield colour-coded with Park-O Green 00:41:21 12th Racing Chl: Gold
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:43:19 4th 1119
06/02/22 West Harling EAL Blue 01:09:20 19th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, M60) 01:24:02 17th 1101
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:21:25 47th Racing Chl: Bronze
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 00:58:08 66th
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) 01:32:56 28th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M16 01:21:09 27th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16) 02:04:43 28th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 01:08:50 52nd
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 01:22:54 81st Racing Chl: Bronze
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:17:36 60th Racing Chl: Gold
18/04/21 SOS Danbury Park Green 00:51:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Green 00:38:26 12th Racing Chl: Gold
06/09/20 Simon Peck Summer Series 4 Long 00:44:28 6th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A Orange Men 00:27:37
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Light Green 00:31:26 4th Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) LIGHT GREEN 00:40:41 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Light Green 00:36:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold