British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Isaac Hunter

BOF number 188221 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7830 | Current Ranking 194th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C1 00:32:52 69th 1277
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:23:45
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:24:27 90th 1234
16/06/24 Cumbrian galoppen Blue 00:56:33 3rd 1254 Racing Chl: Gold
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:32:34 16th 1296
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 00:49:06 31st 1303 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:31:53 9th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:19:36 10th 1319
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) 00:33:47 18th 1276
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Brown 01:06:44 13th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:57:38 24th 1277
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 01:58:21 39th 1211
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:32:26 35th 1268
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:23:27
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Very Short Green 00:33:07 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Brown 01:01:26 8th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:34:01 66th 1219
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) 00:50:30 10th 1299
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 1 00:19:32 50th 1324
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 1 00:19:47 62nd 1289
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:28:38 102nd
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Long 00:43:09 26th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:42:26 10th
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green - junior men 00:48:50 10th 1260
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:02:47 6th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold
14/10/23 Witton Park Regional (4/4) Brown 01:11:41 3rd 1278 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual M16 00:53:08 3rd
03/09/23 WCOC regional Short Brown 01:47:01 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C34 00:36:22 15th 1221
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:57:26 5th 1263
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C34 00:53:00 8th 1253
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:28:38
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C34 01:01:17 1st 1274
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:28:23 1st 1252 Racing Chl: Gold
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:04:02 9th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:43:01 39th 1155
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:54:21 6th 1256
21/05/23 WCOC regional Brown 01:09:30 15th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Brown 01:37:00 20th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) 00:35:38 12th 1224
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F3 00:19:21 25th 1215
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3 00:20:49
23/04/23 MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat Green 00:40:01 1st 1204 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:03:10 6th 1255
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 01:06:39 94th 1120
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:15:27 17th 1209
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:43:07 7th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 01:05:03 11th 1242
19/03/23 WCOC regional Blue 00:53:19 2nd 1286 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:43:13