British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Dominic Dakin

BOF number 188424 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 8079 | Current Ranking 79th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/07/24 Croeso Day 3 01:27:32 16th 1331
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:44:46 9th 1369
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:22:23 66th 1267
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:20:09 35th 1332
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:02:58 39th 1343
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:24:39 39th 1362
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:10 58th 1325
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:05:34 19th 1342
17/02/24 Varsity March 2024 Men's A 01:08:58 5th
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Brown 00:47:39 2nd 1306 Racing Chl: Gold
01/01/24 Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint Long 00:18:55 13th
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:35:15 15th
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE M21E 02:05:26 31st 1298
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE M21E 00:58:56 32nd 1327
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Black 01:10:39 3rd 1314 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C41 00:54:23 48th 1319
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:31:18 40th 1331
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C41 01:30:52 49th 1313
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:49:03 51st 1317
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C41 01:43:30 48th 1323
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:36:06 4th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M21) 02:24:41 61st 1301
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:52:21 69th 1330
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:19 78th 1320
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:09:38 19th 1337
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:50:52 4th 1341 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/23 Saturday Series 4 Green 00:35:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Black 01:24:24 13th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 EA Champs Brown 01:00:50 2nd 1301 Racing Chl: Gold
04/09/22 50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 00:00:00
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 1 00:24:30 4th 1341
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Black 01:27:38 3rd 1365 Racing Chl: Gold
27/08/22 White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event Black 00:47:25 7th 1301 Racing Chl: Gold
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:29:26 19th 1328
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 1 01:30:59 20th 1323
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 00:51:53 15th 1345
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 1 01:03:05 11th 1346
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 1 01:22:59 14th 1320
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:13:26 43rd 1333
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:42:51 49th 1332
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:41 47th 1330
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 1 01:19:34 12th
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:42:54 22nd 1309
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 01 (M21) 00:40:57 14th 1328
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:36:30 31st 1304
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:55:54 9th 1330
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Black 01:23:27 9th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:36:53 13th 1312
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Long 01:07:26 8th 1335
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M20 (M20) 00:16:55 3rd