British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Steve Bailey

BOF number 190956 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7159 | Current Ranking 740th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 3 00:54:27 10th 1151
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Blue 01:15:19 21st 1126 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Blue 00:37:28 7th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold
27/04/24 BKO Spring Saturday event Short Blue 00:49:23 19th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 01:05:52 21st 1126 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M80, W70) 00:39:49 2nd 1071
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:32:39 2nd 1031
23/03/24 SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood Light Green 00:43:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Green 00:50:06 2nd 1120 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Light Green 00:36:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Short Green 00:31:23 1st 998 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 V Sh Green 00:38:02 1st 1133
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:21:26 25th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Green 00:54:36 34th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:04:17 25th 1138
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Brown 01:17:52 33rd 1159 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:02:43 21st 1186
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:19:37 35th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Blue 01:21:15 11th 1060 Racing Chl: Silver
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 2 01:02:34 13th 1181
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C30 00:36:05 20th 1212
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:14:04 49th 1182
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C30 01:10:19 45th 1181
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:52:45 64th 1157
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C30 01:08:52 19th 1217
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:57:03 26th 1166
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:22:55 27th 1196
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:22:05 16th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:42:02 51st 1137
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:01:37 106th 1122
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:17:24 41st 1136
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:14:52 13th 1209
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Brown 01:12:06 8th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Green 00:50:12 5th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:09:52 13th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 01:18:34 32nd 1238
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:24:06 22nd 1168
15/02/23 MLS Puttenham Common Brown 01:18:28 10th Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:14:32 22nd 1190 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:09:16 25th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 6: GREEN MEN 00:53:16 26th 1065
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Brown 01:43:53 41st 1147 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Blue 00:55:32 13th Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:14:11 19th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 01:47:04 32nd 1168 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:14:01 31st 1218
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:25:35 32nd 1174 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Brown 01:21:12 24th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Short Brown 01:32:29 28th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Blue 01:16:12 33rd Racing Chl: Silver