British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Eleanor Ellis

BOF number 198084 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points 7108 | Current Ranking 820th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2b 00:53:39 57th 1121
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:36:13 60th 1154
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:21:21 24th 1201
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:23:08 36th 1198
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:00:56 19th 1151
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Saturday - Holbeck 1 00:22:23 41st 1138
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:22:48 42nd 1120
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2a 00:21:22 13th 1107
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:13:00 37th 1140
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:13:00 488th
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Brown 00:12:12
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course A 00:24:45 54th 1136
19/05/24 EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat Brown 01:22:40 10th 1151 Navigation Chl
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:18:23 12th 1149
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:51:39 15th 1184
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:46:34
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:23:44 59th 1108
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:25:04 73rd 1146
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:33:43 45th 1089
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Blue 01:14:24 11th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Blue 01:02:19 35th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Sprint 00:12:00 13th 1176
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:45:26 37th 1160
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Women's Open 00:24:54 2nd 1162
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Blue 01:20:01 29th 1122 Navigation Chl
07/10/23 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:56:52 22nd Racing Chl: Gold
20/08/23 EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban Course 2 01:02:06 13th 1038
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event A 00:28:06 40th 1072
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 00:54:14 65th 1084
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:43:59 53rd 1088
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:42:51
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:09:04 73rd 1031
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:44:04 53rd 1108
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 00:39:12 127th 1081
20/05/23 Saturday Series 8 Green 00:36:29 11th Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:47:24 31st 1083
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:57:58 72nd 1021
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:13 104th 1112
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 12 01:17:44 28th 1129
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18;W20;W35;W40) 01:28:22 22nd 1062
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:57:34 79th 1146
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:02:06 11th 1051
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:20:24 29th 1091
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Blue 01:10:15 66th 987 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships SHORT BLUE 01:07:46 8th 1100 Racing Chl: Silver
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-3 00:22:46 29th 1022
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:27:47 33rd 1039
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:27:47 95th
29/05/22 YHOA Urban League - York City Race 1 01:18:32 30th 989
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:38:43 91st 1025 Racing Chl: Bronze