British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Angela Darley

BOF number 200141 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6222 | Current Ranking 1813th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C4 00:32:16 41st 928
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C4 01:07:35 90th 806
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C4 00:44:30 75th 932
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C4 00:27:38 36th 1022
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C4 00:29:54 48th 977
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F13 00:13:30 27th 958
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:13:30 512th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q7 00:21:17 32nd 952
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 3 01:26:28 41st 851
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Blue 01:27:11 26th 1015 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) 02:25:56 99th 921
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:56:04 94th 988
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:54:19 95th 1013
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:22:42 81st 995
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BLUE 01:11:41 39th 961 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Blue 01:19:19 38th 953 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:45:29 22nd 1014
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W50) 84:59:00 28th 994
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Blue 01:11:31 61st 997
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 01:16:39 51st 1040 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 01:22:59 49th 971 Racing Chl: Silver
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Green 00:53:02 12th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Blue Women 01:19:00 30th 1016
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:14:41 46th 1052
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 01:08:16 26th 995 Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 3 00:51:12 40th 919
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 3 (MQ3) 00:21:02 28th 958
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 4 00:17:21 44th 939
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:27:18 49th 942
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Blue 01:28:07 17th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Green 01:04:55 22nd 989 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C27 00:55:50 40th 1012
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:43:53 40th 1005
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C27 01:28:41 51st 987
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:58:21 36th 1056
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C27 01:59:29 56th 880
28/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 Medium 00:37:34 43rd 999
27/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 Medium 02:11:14 66th 924
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Medium 00:37:16 60th 1010
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Medium 01:48:07 70th 977
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Medium 01:25:04 63rd 997
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Medium 02:03:45 59th 971
08/07/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #2 Medium 00:44:27 6th
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 4 01:02:20 25th 914
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) 01:37:43 44th 973
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Blue 01:34:07 49th 972 Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 02:22:57 46th 1012
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:58:38 83rd 1074
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:20:42 90th 1011
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:42:27 31st 1009