British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Aimee Darley

BOF number 200143 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 6822 | Current Ranking 1091st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:16:35 70th 930
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:16:35 608th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2c 00:26:35 19th 1010
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 2 01:25:44 32nd 943
28/05/24 SLOW London Park Race Summer Series Long 00:52:48 59th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 03:37:03 20th 1070
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 02:59:19 40th 1062
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:42:01 45th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:25:57 37th 1125
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:47:50 44th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:53:59 24th 977
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:51:11 64th 1002
23/01/24 SLOW Night O Series Long 01:05:47 42nd
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 01:22:38 62nd 1005 Racing Chl: Silver
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Green 00:53:21 13th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold
28/11/23 SLOW Night O Series Long 00:44:49 19th
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:42:56 45th 1094
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:40:40 32nd 1092
31/10/23 SLOW Night O Series Long 00:49:20 15th
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 00:53:20 7th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:19:27 20th 1051 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Green 01:01:27 16th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:41:28 41st 914
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 2 01:32:25 19th 826
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 00:49:06 56th 1115
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:24:52 33rd 1163
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:22:21 51st 1134
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:51:58 44th 1149
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:36:14 45th 1136
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WO 01:27:16 23rd 1033
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:25:52 47th 1026
08/07/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #2 Long 01:01:52 23rd
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:57:53 38th 1042
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:38:42 37th 1146
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:26:12 123rd 1026
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:27:32 27th 1113
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 12 01:28:27 40th 1050
22/01/23 EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) Blue 00:49:40 13th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Short Green 00:47:55 16th 998 Racing Chl: Gold
11/09/22 YHOA Urban League 2 01:56:52 21st 729
10/09/22 Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) Course 2 01:28:52 24th 761
19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Course 3 01:01:21 66th 1005
18/06/22 Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) W20- (Open Women)[CRET Jun W] 01:02:11 3rd 926
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:38:32 32nd 1079
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:34:39 44th 1110
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:26:14 78th 1094
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLUE 01:18:31 35th 1066 Racing Chl: Silver
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:54:10 25th 1072
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:37:09 25th 1109
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:38:00 31st 1078