British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sarah Darley

BOF number 200144 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 7102 | Current Ranking 819th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:28:43 58th 1028
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2b 01:00:00 69th 1031
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:46:14 104th 996
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:22:43 39th 1175
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:25:30 65th 1138
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F6 00:15:39 42nd 1056
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2c 00:21:56 15th 1131
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:15:39 584th
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:44:03 23rd 1110 Racing Chl: Silver
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:46:34 25th 1137
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:38:57 35th 1115
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:30:34 22nd 1178
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:08 51st 1186
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:19:39 25th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:25:45 35th 1126
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 79:22:00 11th 1162
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:22:54 39th 1159
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:22:14 54th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 01:10:23 16th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold
28/11/23 SLOW Night O Series Long 00:40:53 11th
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:03:32 19th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 5. Green - women 00:58:37 13th 1151
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:59:42 2nd 1177
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 00:51:11 4th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Blue 01:12:56 13th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 01:11:40 26th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 00:45:08 46th 1139
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:22:23 31st 1172
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:08:31 29th 1184
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:47:43 29th 1179
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:28:37 38th 1163
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:16:34 31st 1106
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 00:44:07 5th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:28:12 16th 1156
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:36:08 28th 1163
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:54 89th 1141
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:19:58 18th 1144
20/03/23 SLOW Night O Long 00:39:02 5th
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:15:02 38th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold
28/02/23 SLOW Night O Long 00:45:49 7th
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Blue 01:06:41 44th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
24/01/23 SLOW Night O Long 00:42:27 11th
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 8B: S. GREEN JNR WOMEN 00:42:46 5th
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Short Green 00:36:47 4th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Green 01:02:46 6th 946 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 8 (M85, M90, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:44:55 2nd 882
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Very Short Green 00:42:48 1st Racing Chl: Silver
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W18 01:05:25 9th 1135
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 06 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:06:31 1st
11/09/22 YHOA Urban League 2 00:47:37