British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ruth Gooch

BOF number 203550 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7585 | Current Ranking 364th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M45, M50, W18, W20, W35) 01:11:08 5th 1289
12/05/24 GRAMP Balmedie regional Blue 00:47:05 7th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35) 01:09:45 3rd 1237
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:29:07 6th 1206
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 00:54:43 3rd 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 3 00:36:38 2nd 1244
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:20:51 5th 1230
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:13:17 8th 1227
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:25:29 7th 1236
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:33 44th 1198
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Blue 00:59:54 7th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24 MAROC Bogendreip Regional Brown 01:27:08 4th Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Dallaschyle Regional event brown 02:00:47 11th 1235 Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 2 MV, WO 00:41:45 7th 1180
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:31:36 3rd 1227
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:19:56 22nd 1227
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:37:31 5th 1270
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 2 Medium 00:16:43 4th
07/02/24 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Long 01:01:42 2nd
31/01/24 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 00:49:59 3rd
10/01/24 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Long 00:59:10 2nd
20/12/23 GRAMP DNC Dunnottar Long 00:52:39 3rd
13/12/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Long 01:08:55 4th
29/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Long 00:35:53 3rd
26/11/23 MAROC Cambus O'May Local Green 01:03:50 6th Racing Chl: Gold
22/11/23 GRAMP DNC Foggieton Long Tech 00:48:28 4th
11/11/23 MAROC Local Event Potarch Green 00:38:46 5th Racing Chl: Gold
08/11/23 GRAMP DNC Hazlehead Long 00:39:27 15th
01/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Long 00:54:33 4th
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Blue 00:52:13 4th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 01:00:35 8th
17/09/23 MAROC Pannanich Regional Blue 01:27:10 1st 1225 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 7: 16- 00:26:48 7th
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 7 00:13:30 11th 1133
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 7 00:10:37 7th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C25 00:25:05 2nd 1217
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:47:15 9th 1207
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 6 00:19:14 32nd
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C25 00:41:52 3rd 1199
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:29:12 7th 1189
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C25 00:55:54 6th 1175
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:43:36 4th 1174
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Blue 00:56:37 1st 1226 Racing Chl: Gold
26/04/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Tollo hill Sprint 00:26:08 6th
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Green 00:47:20 7th 1135 Racing Chl: Silver
19/04/23 MAROC Spring Series Tilquillie Spring sprint 00:28:57 15th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 00:49:23 2nd 1177
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:33:34 17th 1179
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:14:24 6th 1187
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 6 00:12:46 8th