British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Andrew Elwood

BOF number 204352 | Club LVO | Association NIOA | Current Points 7881 | Current Ranking 167th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:40:35 30th 1295
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:10:22 43rd 1326
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:27:51 54th 1335
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:18:28 38th 1272
25/02/24 NE Score Championships 60 minute score 00:56:49 8th
04/02/24 Regional Classic Distance Brown 01:01:37 2nd 1298 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 1 00:22:27 64th 1265
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 1 00:18:25 53rd 1325
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:20:15 25th
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 01:03:07 10th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:30:47 10th 1255
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Black 01:05:16 4th 1302 Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 October Odyssey Day 1 Black 00:54:07 4th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:02:28
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:23 138th 1264
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:20:33 38th 1280
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 01:01:10 6th 1330
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Brown 01:47:15 36th 1246 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 1 00:54:56 34th 1260
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Long 00:27:17 20th
09/04/22 Spring Cup 3 - Divis Green 00:44:31 4th Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:39:47 35th 1292
19/09/21 Hillsborough Autumn Event Green 00:31:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:44:54 29th 1269
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:43:45 23rd 1263
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 00:51:01 5th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 00:49:29
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:46:11 42nd
16/11/19 Autumn Trophy 3 Green 00:35:59 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 2 01:18:24 13th 1256
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M18 01:37:07
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:37:09 53rd 1230
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:08:26 13th 1285
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:06:30 28th 1260
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 01:03:11 103rd 1139
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:00:12 23rd 1271
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:13:26 31st 1266
22/06/19 NI Colour Series 3 Brown 01:00:00
01/06/19 NI Sprint & Middle Distance Course 1 00:16:37 1st
05/05/19 Irish Champs Day 3 Long 2 01:28:24 7th 1218
04/05/19 Irish Champs Day 2 Middle 1 00:59:19 24th
03/05/19 Irish Champs Day 1 Sprint 1 00:14:14 16th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:55:54 53rd 1208
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:39:17 47th 1235
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:31 107th 1234
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:10:08 35th 1269
09/02/19 NI Night Championships Long 00:35:02 2nd
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:22:16 31st 1234 Racing Chl: Gold
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 1 01:05:10 35th 1224
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:34:15 29th