British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Paul Gaines

BOF number 208518 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 1093 | Current Ranking 4574th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Green 00:46:49 2nd 1093 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 WCOC regional Blue 02:46:53
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 00:55:31
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:22:42 19th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 2 00:29:45 18th 1165
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:39:51 19th 1130 Racing Chl: Silver
27/08/22 White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event Short Brown 00:58:28 23rd 1099 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:03:12 2nd 1188
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:00:30 17th 1111
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 7 00:45:12 6th 1151
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 7 01:09:58 20th 1102
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Brown 01:27:12
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C12 01:09:24
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C12 00:27:51 2nd 1120
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C12 00:47:55 1st 1122
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:01:16 4th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold
27/06/21 Newburn Local Blue 00:45:45 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
20/06/21 Sewingshields Blue 00:53:38 4th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:18:23 7th 1157
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:11:26 60th 1166
25/04/21 Wansbeck Local Blue 00:57:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown M40+ M20- 01:45:54 12th 1160
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Blue 01:01:56
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags BLUE 00:55:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 00:57:27 8th 1194 Navigation Chl
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Blue 00:52:55 4th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:49:32 6th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:50:44 13th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 01:05:16 35th 1114 Racing Chl: Silver
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:22:05 19th 1180
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:34:38 24th 1077
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:12:48 34th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 00:48:11 5th 1156
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:24:46 50th 1056
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:48:43 25th 1160
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:20:27 49th 1107
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Blue 00:57:55 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:24:39 20th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:22:13 40th 1148 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Green 01:09:47 3rd 1136 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:43:30 65th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold
23/09/18 Edges Green Blue 01:00:56 5th Racing Chl: Gold
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 00:57:27 26th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold
25/08/18 White Rose Short Blue 00:51:18 28th 1087 Racing Chl: Silver
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 6 00:52:23
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 00:57:32 12th 1176
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:20:29 35th 1105
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:41:21 31st 1027
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:51:15 8th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/18 Local event Green 00:46:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold