British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Chun Ho Andre Fu

BOF number 211529 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Light Green 00:36:59 1st Racing Chl: Gold
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 3 (WSV, MUV, WUV, MJ, WJ) 00:15:06 5th
30/06/24 East Midlands Urban League 2024 Course 6 00:25:07 1st
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q9 00:14:39 9th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:13:12
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 6 MJ WJ 00:29:26 1st
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 6 00:31:29 4th
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course6 00:31:48 4th
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Blue 01:22:20 34th Racing Chl: Silver
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 6 00:20:59 2nd
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) 15 00:55:38 12th
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 16 00:54:50 27th
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Light Green 00:45:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 6 00:28:03 4th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 21 01:06:33 19th
07/04/24 East Midlands League 2024 Light Green 00:48:08 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
06/04/24 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Short Blue 01:01:07 34th Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 20 00:57:03 17th
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 20 00:32:31
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:28:06 69th
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 01:07:21
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual Course 16 00:59:37
03/03/24 SAX National event Light Green 00:28:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath Light Green 00:46:32
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Blue 01:00:06
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 01:13:11 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:42:48 7th
11/02/24 EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill Green 00:43:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) 15 70:50:00 7th
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 L. Green 00:44:55 5th
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 6 00:27:29 4th
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Green 01:17:17
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Light Green 00:44:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/24 EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) Blue 00:50:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 01:04:26 33rd Racing Chl: Gold
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 6 - MJ WJ 00:18:05 3rd
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Green 01:10:33 32nd Racing Chl: Silver
17/12/23 East Midlands League 2023 Short Green 00:42:59
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Light Green 00:37:34 4th Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Light Green 00:38:05 9th Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Light Green 00:53:06 1st Racing Chl: Silver
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 9. Orange 00:47:05 41st
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 01:12:15 42nd Navigation Chl
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 6 M/WJ (M16, W16) 00:24:52 2nd
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 6 00:29:39
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:45:30 10th Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Light Green 00:35:43 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 6 00:29:05 3rd
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Light Green 00:35:43 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) Light Green 00:33:52 7th Racing Chl: Gold