British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Laura King

BOF number 220854 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 6370 | Current Ranking 1640th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:41:57 6th 1297
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:02 9th 1269
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 00:55:35 5th 1268
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Women 00:17:44 16th 1244
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 2 00:08:54 3rd 1292
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:20:52 22nd 1070
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:17:28 9th 1286
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:34:49 11th 1286
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:35:21 7th 1289
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:15:40 7th 1255
07/01/23 YHOA Night League Long 01:05:04 11th 1243
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:30:30 6th 1312
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:32:55 4th 1310
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:35
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:17:07 12th 1263
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:11:21 6th 1301
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:02:17 6th 1288
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C2E (W21) 01:20:52 1st 1303
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C2E (W21) 01:20:52 1st
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 00:43:44 7th 1304
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 00:59:34 4th 1322
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:14:18 8th 1292 Racing Chl: Gold
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:22:06 8th 1301 Racing Chl: Gold
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:37:00 20th 1291
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:41:36 6th 1299
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Women Open / Short 00:15:45 7th 1280
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Women Open / Short 00:13:08 8th 1265
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 91:32:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 37:06:00
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:09:45 6th 1304
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 2S 00:17:34 2nd 1270
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 65:34:00
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 43:52:00 3rd 1302
06/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #7 Long 00:39:38 13th
21/12/19 YHOA Night League LONG 00:39:30 2nd 1291
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 00:54:47 4th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:22:06 2nd 1257
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C31 00:49:43 3rd 1266
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 00:50:32 3rd 1259
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:33:24 9th 1224
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C31 00:47:01 4th 1273
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:49:31 1st 1262
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:53:48 2nd 1263
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:26:22 6th 1225
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:54 12th 1270
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:01:38 162nd 1264
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:27:03 3rd 1226 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 2 Short Brown 01:10:57 4th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:43:52 6th 1230