British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

David Saunders

BOF number 221111 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6609 | Current Ranking 1335th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F15 00:11:05 6th 1046
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q12 00:18:43 28th 1034
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:11:05 428th
28/05/24 SLOW London Park Race Summer Series Long
28/05/24 SLOW London Park Race Summer Series Long 00:56:47
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Green 00:54:18 22nd 1049 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Blue 01:08:19 40th 1061 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Blue 01:20:04 16th 1049 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:40:50 8th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold
04/05/24 HH Saturday Series - Ellenbrook Short Blue 01:12:40 27th Racing Chl: Silver
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 01:30:27 41st 1039
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45) 00:53:14 35th 1086
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 01:17:11 36th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold
06/04/24 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Short Blue 01:02:55 38th Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Light Green 00:45:06 7th Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 01:04:59 27th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Green 00:47:07 13th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 00:48:16 6th 1066
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 00:57:02 11th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Green 01:08:07 20th 1054 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 01:12:28
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Green 00:57:19 11th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Green 00:52:22 4th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) Green 00:45:51 2nd 1099 Racing Chl: Silver
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) Men's Open 01:15:34 101st 968
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C21 00:26:43 18th 1079
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C21 00:58:04 15th 1089
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C21 00:47:39 25th 1064
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C21 00:37:49 12th 1056
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C21 00:54:46 5th 1113
28/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 Medium 00:31:31 28th 1074
27/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 Medium 01:45:39 54th 1020
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Medium 00:29:15 34th 1115
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Medium 01:31:45 51st 1056
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Medium 01:13:20 50th 1066
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Blue 01:21:24 8th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold
01/07/23 HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event GLOSS 00:32:29 9th
27/06/23 Valentines Park - London Park Race Series Long 00:37:43 48th
25/06/23 DFOK GLOSS Event Light Green 00:35:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
10/06/23 TVOC Saturday Series Orange 00:34:48 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40)
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Short Blue 00:54:59 14th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold
07/05/23 SAX local event Blue 01:06:59 15th Racing Chl: Gold
29/04/23 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:01:16 17th Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Green 00:57:43 8th 1013 Racing Chl: Silver
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Green 00:45:38 6th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:47:22 8th 1054 Racing Chl: Gold
01/04/23 HH Saturday Series - Panshanger West Short Blue 00:56:23 41st Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:20:35 42nd 1047
11/03/23 HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield Light Green 00:39:42 3rd Racing Chl: Gold