British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Margaret Reynolds

BOF number 224122 | Club SBOC | Association WOA | Current Points 6844 | Current Ranking 1093rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C6 00:20:13 15th 1077
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C6 00:38:01 21st 1037
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C6 00:25:12 5th 1118
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C6 00:39:24 67th 815
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C6 00:17:35 4th 1131
09/06/24 BOK Regional event (& Yvette Baker Trophy heat) Green 01:12:52 5th 1091 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 4 - WSV, MUV 00:18:58 19th 1036
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 4 - WSV, MUV 00:33:17 27th 947
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 01:13:37 48th 1057
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60) 00:29:03 3rd 1105
21/04/24 Moel Smytho Green 00:48:48 2nd Navigation Chl
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Green 00:53:24 2nd 1078 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 7. Short green - vets 01:02:18 11th 1069
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Green 00:58:38 3rd 1102 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Green 00:37:32 4th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:54:29 14th 1086
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C23 00:38:41 45th 1051
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:59:21 18th 1119
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C23 00:58:51 35th 1092
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:38:16 33rd 1093
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C23 00:51:49 8th 1143
28/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 Medium 00:28:33
27/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 Medium 01:38:29 47th 1046
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Medium 00:27:56 28th 1132
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Medium 01:09:17 14th 1164
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Medium 01:06:16 33rd 1108
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Medium 01:19:26 15th 1150
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 00:39:49 7th 1123
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) 01:08:32 8th 1106
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 GREEN 00:44:18 18th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold
16/04/23 SWOC Welsh League and YBT heat Green 00:51:55 1st 1067 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:14:42 40th 1087
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:36:53 10th 1101
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:14:44 17th 1098
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:08:52 26th 1104
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 - Short Green – M70+ W60+ 00:42:07 2nd 1104
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:52:10 22nd 1048
30/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs Green 00:59:28 6th 1033 Racing Chl: Silver
23/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event Green 01:06:34 4th 1145 Racing Chl: Silver
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Veterans Short Green 00:39:19 6th 1079
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 4 - Green 00:28:15 13th 1112
01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:48:09 8th 1085 Racing Chl: Silver
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 5 00:27:22 4th 1080
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09 (M75, W60) 00:56:53 6th 1063
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:14:14 53rd 1055
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:35:10 8th 1084
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:16:05 7th 1110
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:32:56 38th 1029
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 7-Veterans Short Green 00:47:34 6th 1013
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 01:06:59 61st 1080 Racing Chl: Gold