British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Laura Robertson

BOF number 226662 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 8012 | Current Ranking 107th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS QF 00:07:30 78th
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS SF 00:07:23 84th
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS F 00:08:44 80th
29/06/24 WOC Test Race #1 - Sprint Women 00:14:10 8th 1330
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:08 247th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F2 00:14:08 3rd 1338
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2c 00:16:14 2nd 1278
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Womens Sprint 00:12:46 1st 1314
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course A 00:17:10 3rd 1334
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 2 00:13:31 2nd 1334
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 2 00:14:18 8th 1306
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 2 00:14:15 2nd 1337
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:37:29 3rd 1298
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:39:53 5th 1303
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:58 1st 1312
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:15:17 7th
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Brown 00:50:59 1st 1297 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 00:57:12 4th 1275
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:54:51 2nd 1288
09/09/23 Senior Home Internationals Individual W21 01:46:26 3rd 1305
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Women 00:15:08 1st 1299
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 2 00:09:43 13th 1240
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 00:50:34 1st 1301 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:16:13 6th 1323
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:20:43 4th 1339
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:33:18 2nd 1312 Racing Chl: Gold
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:14:14 6th 1315
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:17:28 8th 1286
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:42:04 2nd 1299
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:15:19 49th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:15:19 6th 1303
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2C 00:14:53 1st 1297
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:15:11 2nd 1300
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:43:19 8th 1325 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/23 YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads Long 01:05:09 9th 1284
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 3 01:00:34 3rd 1283
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Blue 00:42:53 5th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 00:43:20 5th 1290
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) W21E 00:49:57 15th 1241
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:14:13 8th 1307
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 00:47:47 4th 1279
18/09/22 Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:11:04 7th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/22 Dales Weekend Brown 01:28:17 11th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold
04/09/22 50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 00:42:35 8th 1318 Racing Chl: Gold
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:17:31 6th 1341
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:16:16 3rd 1297
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:17:31 6th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:33:33 5th 1305
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:35 4th 1279
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:17:13 13th 1260