British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Paul Fox

BOF number 227451 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7334 | Current Ranking 566th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 NWO SEOUL Regional Urban Event MV / WOpen (2) 00:55:11 10th 1068
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q8 00:15:49 13th 1182
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:13:22 204th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F7 00:13:22 21st 1171
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 2 - WO, MV 00:19:29 16th 1179
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 2 - WO, MV 00:21:18 9th 1205
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 2 MV WO 00:59:07 10th 1166
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 2 01:01:18 20th 1169
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 01:05:16 44th 1173 Racing Chl: Silver
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 01:28:24 32nd 1214 Racing Chl: Silver
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:32:05 18th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 2 00:19:00 16th 1115
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Blue 01:08:23 2nd 1160 Racing Chl: Gold
27/04/24 BKO Spring Saturday event Short Blue 00:47:09 16th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 01:07:58 16th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W40) 01:32:16 45th 1142
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M60) 01:30:45 45th 1165
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:51:51 67th 1155
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:09 24th 1159
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BROWN 01:27:22 13th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold
23/03/24 SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood Short Blue 00:46:20 13th Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Blue 01:06:53 16th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:22:41 23rd 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 01:00:58 14th Racing Chl: Silver
22/02/24 BADO Basingstoke Wessex Night League 00:59:46
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:51:52 6th 1166
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Brown 01:24:26 23rd 1123 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60, W40) 71:04:00 14th 1170
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Brown 01:39:54 9th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 2 00:46:03 8th 1187
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 01:17:57 38th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:37:16 33rd 1215 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Brown 01:20:28 14th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:08:34 37th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/23 Sarum Winter Urban event 00:46:41 5th
16/12/23 BKO Night Event Blue 01:37:18 24th 1119 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 01:07:41 21st 1206 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:37:16 22nd 1194 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:09:23 33rd 1110
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:08:57 36th 1117 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:00:20 18th 1198
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:55:20 11th 1192
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:09:07 17th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:31:41 28th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:53:53 8th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Brown 01:18:12 15th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Brown 01:34:33 28th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:36:23 6th 1198
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:35:26 19th 1240
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:50:48 14th 1196