British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Fiona Forrest

BOF number 236051 | Club RR | Association SOA | Current Points 6569 | Current Ranking 1379th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C4 00:22:42 12th
12/05/24 Washington Urban (UKUL) 3 00:46:43 4th
08/05/24 RR Spring Sprint 3 Sprint 00:20:20 5th
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 4 00:42:47 15th 1088
02/05/24 RR Spring Sprint 2 Orange 00:26:35 11th Navigation Chl
27/04/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:49:43 11th Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 3 00:55:04 50th 1041
06/04/24 RR Winter Local 4 Yellow 00:32:39 3rd Navigation Chl
24/03/24 ELO SoSOL Green 00:54:54 10th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Green 00:41:01 13th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 RR Winter Local 3 Yellow 00:36:21 3rd Navigation Chl
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 3 MSV, WV 00:34:23 14th 1085
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 3 01:07:20 15th 1084
20/01/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:59:31 18th Racing Chl: Gold
13/12/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 00:59:25 7th
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 3 00:43:04 5th 1094
25/11/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:45:32 14th Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Green 01:01:38 8th 1103 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 Cramlington Urban Blue 00:44:41 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 3 00:38:10 24th 1101
30/09/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Score 00:39:28 16th
17/09/23 MAROC Pannanich Regional Green 01:15:40 6th 1098 Navigation Chl
25/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) C 00:41:54 6th 1070
24/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) B 00:48:56 4th
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:44:08 20th 1110
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:48:31 20th 1096
31/05/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:43:57 15th
03/05/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:42:09 10th
30/04/23 ELO SoSOL Green 00:46:37 7th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold
22/04/23 BL Brampton Urban 2 00:39:45 11th
19/04/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:38:01 17th
15/04/23 Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown Long 00:39:34 11th
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 3 00:53:40 34th 1089
04/03/23 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Green 00:51:34 18th Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:54:36 22nd Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/23 ESOC SOUL4 3 00:41:56 11th 1080
18/02/23 RR Winter Local 2 Light Green 00:48:19 7th Navigation Chl
05/02/23 Prudhoe Urban Local Blue 01:03:12 10th Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 3 00:52:15 38th 1105
15/01/23 MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) Green 00:56:53 9th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver
27/11/22 ELO SoSOL Green 01:13:05 8th 1036 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/11/22 ELO SOUL13 Course 3 00:37:54 18th 1021
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 3 - Blue 00:42:35 52nd 1009
02/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 2 2 00:41:20 3rd 1084
01/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 1 Blue 01:09:13 10th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/22 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 01:18:32 10th Racing Chl: Bronze
28/05/22 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:49:13 12th Racing Chl: Gold
30/04/22 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:44:33 11th Racing Chl: Gold
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) 01:05:26 24th 1072
26/03/22 RR Winter Local 3 Light Green 00:37:09 4th Navigation Chl