British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Anne Edwards

BOF number 238004 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7700 | Current Ranking 285th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:20:01 10th 1237
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:35:04 47th 1172
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:29:37 89th 1046
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:21:16 18th 1246
26/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 4 Long 00:42:40 6th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F2 00:18:32 15th 1221
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2c 00:18:13 5th 1226
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:18:32 348th
19/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 3 Long 01:00:27 4th
12/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 2 Long 00:41:38 8th
05/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 1 Long 00:49:43 9th
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 00:43:24 3rd 1293 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 01:19:31 25th 1244 Racing Chl: Silver
01/05/24 Spring Series Event Long 00:53:01 26th
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:38:31 3rd 1287
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:43:03 7th 1253
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:50:11 3rd 1241
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:20:24 37th 1286
07/01/24 LOC Club Champs [Closed Event] Blue 00:50:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:46:33 21st
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Brown 01:42:02 5th 1335 Racing Chl: Gold
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Long 00:34:52 17th
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:02:29 8th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold
01/11/23 Urban Night Series 1 Long 00:37:31 18th
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:14:28 27th 1163
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Women 00:29:00 29th 1003
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 2 00:10:19 18th 1202
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint B 00:16:08 8th
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint A 00:14:42 10th
16/08/23 Park Series 1 Sprint B 00:09:44 2nd
16/08/23 Park Series 1 Sprint A 00:09:04 4th
14/06/23 Summer Series 2 Long 00:49:10 4th
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:19:07 19th 1135
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:21:17 19th 1185
07/06/23 Summer Series 1 Long 00:54:30 6th
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:34:03 15th 1285
21/05/23 WCOC regional Brown 01:09:39 16th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold
17/05/23 Spring Series 4 Long 00:45:39 5th
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Brown 01:33:56 15th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold
10/05/23 Spring Series 3 Long 00:31:01 9th
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:41:51 25th 1261
19/03/23 WCOC regional Brown 01:37:29 30th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Brown 01:03:55 32nd 1194 Navigation Chl
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:20:52 31st 1073
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:50:18 18th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Blue 00:51:12 5th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 Club Champs [closed event] Blue 00:41:24 4th Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) W21E 00:48:20 9th 1269
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 00:52:55 12th 1253
25/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:19:02 11th 1193 Racing Chl: Silver