British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Andrew Snell

BOF number 243866 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7584 | Current Ranking 366th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:23:24 56th 1257
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C1 00:54:25 78th 1222
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C1 00:35:52 94th 1223
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:25:50 96th 1209
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:24:56 92nd 1223
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Brown 01:24:24 49th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold
07/07/24 NWO SEOUL Regional Urban Event Men Open (1) 00:51:49 3rd
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Black 00:48:13 15th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course A 00:24:08 46th 1152
09/06/24 BOK Regional event (& Yvette Baker Trophy heat) Black 01:24:28 9th 1261 Racing Chl: Silver
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 1 - MO 00:20:59 19th 1210
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 1 - MO 00:24:06 23rd 1226
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 1 MO 01:00:01 4th 1227
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 1 01:02:14 13th 1205
27/05/24 York City Race 1 00:54:42 19th 1228
26/05/24 Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley A/B - MO/WO/MV 00:55:13 3rd 1256
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M45, M50, W18, W20, W35) 01:28:34 23rd 1230
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 01:08:24 67th 1184 Racing Chl: Silver
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 02:02:51 32nd 1260 Racing Chl: Silver
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Black 02:09:07 9th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Black 00:47:20 14th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 1 00:18:17 15th 1226
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 1 00:56:18 11th 1242
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Long 00:40:53 31st 1169
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:19:35 18th 1259
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:49:44 25th 1252
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Brown 01:12:12 13th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 1 00:46:19 5th 1225
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:28:07 25th 1243
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:31:49 29th 1246
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M50) 00:56:46 30th 1207
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:19:54 21st 1205
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:05:11 4th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Brown 01:30:55 14th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Brown 01:41:32 9th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:11:40 6th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold
22/02/24 BADO Basingstoke Wessex Night League 00:57:50
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:31:02 11th 1247
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:39:32 77th 1192
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:18:02 32nd
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) 01:00:41 22nd 1255
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 77:34:00 16th 1242
03/02/24 Sarum Wessex Night League Score 00:54:41 4th
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Brown 01:20:37 8th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:24:33 16th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Brown 01:12:50 10th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:07:35 33rd 1208 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:26:53 18th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 01:03:15 18th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Brown 01:21:03 23rd 1234 Racing Chl: Gold