British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Rob Bailey

BOF number 249611 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 6606 | Current Ranking 1363rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/02/24 Regional Classic Distance Blue 01:32:53 9th 1060 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/23 Regional Long Distance Blue 01:39:09 12th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver
11/11/23 CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event Medium (Light Green) 00:53:34 8th 1037
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:14:55 30th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:14:58 28th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Regional Long Distance Blue 01:10:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Blue 01:09:07 11th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:07:14 24th 1051 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C21 00:23:14 3rd 1114
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C21 01:01:41 20th 1074
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C21 00:39:17 4th 1106
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C21 00:43:15 24th 1021
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C21 00:54:39 4th 1114
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MSV 01:21:54 40th 985
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:20:15 52nd 1067
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:41:36 17th 1093
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:56:22 15th 1053
27/11/22 Ramsley Moor Regional Event Blue 01:15:24 26th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 Ellington Banks Blue 01:25:16 16th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver
13/11/22 East Midlands League 2022 Blue 01:11:09 20th 1042 Navigation Chl
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:33:36 39th 863 Racing Chl: Silver
09/10/22 Codbeck Long Distance Blue 01:20:05 3rd 1156 Racing Chl: Silver
18/09/22 Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:16:34 37th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/22 Dales Weekend Blue 01:23:09 32nd 1065 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:13:23 32nd 1089
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:38:23 78th 896
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 9 00:58:59 57th 1005
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 9 01:25:21 69th 931
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:42:49 63rd 1093
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Blue 01:24:50 18th 1025 Racing Chl: Silver
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:35:06 37th 1050 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Very Short Green 01:45:54
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance blue 01:25:37 13th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Blue 00:59:58 17th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 00:51:18 4th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/20 Regional event Blue 01:07:03 1st Racing Chl: Silver
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags BLUE 00:55:15 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Blue 01:26:45 35th 1010 Navigation Chl
17/11/19 Regional event Green 00:46:10 8th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:15:18 35th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:27:08 13th 1109 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/10/19 Regional event Green 01:11:23 2nd 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course C 00:47:45 30th 1009
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:01:49
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men (Senior) 00:48:45 18th 1083
10/02/19 Regional Event Blue 01:11:53 6th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/19 Regional Event Blue 01:27:01 35th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold
09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:10:59 14th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold
02/12/18 Local event Blue 00:40:42 2nd Navigation Chl
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:23:03 42nd 1145 Racing Chl: Bronze