British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jane Archer

BOF number 260141 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 5580 | Current Ranking 2464th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:00:06 25th 918
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:13:42 33rd 909
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W65, W70) 01:12:12 75th 827
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C20 00:42:21 94th 926
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:31:39 107th 878
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C20 00:55:59 56th 987
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:55:50 96th 941
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C20 01:24:01 103rd 899
11/06/23 SEOUL NWO Urban Event Course 5 00:32:49 9th 870
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Short Green 00:51:31 4th 1011 Racing Chl: Silver
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90)
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 01:24:06 57th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Green 01:14:19 37th 827 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) 01:02:02 43rd 922
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:21:45 48th 902
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:21:45 203rd
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q12 00:23:24 36th 910
04/05/23 Carrickfergus Urban 5 00:32:54 23rd 879
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Green 01:00:23 29th 898 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M75, W65) 02:14:28 80th 837
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:45:47 75th 954
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:20:58 121st 857
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 01:10:58
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Very Short Green 01:06:48 2nd Navigation Chl
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Green 00:47:01 7th 928 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:09:09 77th 898
15/02/23 MLS Puttenham Common Short Green 00:49:10 14th Racing Chl: Silver
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Green 01:13:15 52nd 921 Racing Chl: Bronze
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Green 00:52:26 15th 911 Racing Chl: Silver
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 7: VETS SHORT GREEN 00:50:19 21st 979
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Short Green 00:44:26 5th Racing Chl: Silver
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Green 01:08:18 37th 944 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Green 01:27:12 29th 843 Navigation Chl
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Green 00:52:35
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Green 01:10:03 38th Racing Chl: Bronze
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Green 01:06:10 31st 920 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:52:49 29th 919
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Green 01:04:59 15th 966 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Green 01:21:08 39th 916 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 5 00:39:26 4th 891
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 5 00:40:21 43rd 906
10/09/22 New Forest Local Green 01:18:49 34th Racing Chl: Bronze
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 7 00:44:47 21st 890
28/08/22 MV Urban event 5-WUV/WHV/MHV 00:51:56 10th 884
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 3 00:21:08 42nd 957
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships PM 3 00:22:44 32nd 963
24/07/22 BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event 5 00:54:04 2nd
29/05/22 YHOA Urban League - York City Race 4 00:50:58 21st 858
20/03/22 Sarum Saunter LIGHT GREEN 01:21:20 4th Navigation Chl
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 01:06:30 29th 863