British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Robin Thomas

BOF number 268422 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6300 | Current Ranking 1723rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Green 00:56:38 5th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70, W60) 01:20:21 30th 1066
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:45:46 26th 1101
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 10 (M70, W16, W60) 01:14:25 15th 1038
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Green 00:58:14 7th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Green 01:03:42 17th 998 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:23:10 37th 1099
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:42:34 20th 1088
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:46:26 16th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold
19/03/23 WCOC regional Green 00:53:38 16th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold
28/12/22 Turkey Race 2 Medium 01:01:05 12th
26/12/22 Turkey Race 1 Short 00:35:47 2nd
08/06/22 Summer Series 2 Short 00:38:40 13th
25/05/22 Spring Series 5 Short 00:37:04 9th
07/05/22 Bampton Common Green 01:07:06 18th Racing Chl: Silver
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Green 00:57:41 24th 1095 Racing Chl: Silver
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 00:45:26 20th 1096 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/04/22 Hallin Fell, Ullswater Green 00:38:56 9th Racing Chl: Gold
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Medium 00:44:03 12th 1116
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 00:59:49 11th 1066 Racing Chl: Silver
12/12/21 SROC autumn series event 3 Green 01:06:10 16th Navigation Chl
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 01:01:11 10th 1093 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:52:37 11th 1067 Racing Chl: Silver
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Long 01:06:35 23rd
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 01:02:08 29th
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 01:13:47 29th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:35:14 21st 1098
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:52:29 12th 1117
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men M60+ 01:00:42 11th 1117
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:59:07 21st 1085 Racing Chl: Gold
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:12:49 50th 1103 Racing Chl: Silver
12/10/19 Watermillock Local Event Green 01:02:21 11th Racing Chl: Silver
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Green 00:58:27 16th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:33:06 31st 1115
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:25:14 29th 1124
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:08:18 30th 1120
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:39:15 15th 1140
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:11:51 45th 1090
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:04:53 14th 1157
10/07/19 LOC Middle Series 6 Long 00:58:33 20th
26/06/19 LOC Middle Series 4 Long 01:00:42 30th
19/06/19 LOC Middle Series 3 Long 00:59:13 44th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Green 01:00:11 6th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold
05/06/19 LOC Middle Series 1 long 00:51:41 16th
11/05/19 Hallin Fell Local Event Long 01:07:26 13th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 01:02:14 24th 1104
28/04/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell Green 00:54:37 9th 1086 Racing Chl: Silver
07/04/19 Acorn event Green 01:00:06 4th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:49:27 39th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:41:11 13th 1094 Racing Chl: Bronze