British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Nigel Bunn

BOF number 275291 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7827 | Current Ranking 196th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2a 00:29:02 50th
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2a 00:20:06 11th 1276
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Blue 00:58:20 7th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q8 00:13:24 3rd 1243
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:11:47 119th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F7 00:11:47 5th 1237
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 1 - MO 00:22:25 17th 1260
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 1 - MO 00:17:43
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M55, M60, W40) 01:04:48 4th 1287
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 00:52:15 22nd 1245 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 01:08:31 3rd 1281 Racing Chl: Gold
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:14:20 5th 1289 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 1 00:17:01 9th 1279
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Black 00:42:19 8th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 4 00:31:00 1st 1289
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 4 00:15:43 2nd 1245
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 4 00:15:06 2nd 1249
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:06:42 5th 1305
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M60) 00:37:25 3rd 1270
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W40) 00:59:59 3rd 1269
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M60) 01:02:13 3rd 1299
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:34:55 2nd 1264
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:16:48 5th 1206
09/03/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:42:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Black 01:33:05 4th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:19:13 8th 1258
17/02/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:40:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:19:54 35th 1289
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:16:37 15th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:40:41 8th 1246
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 73:29:00 8th 1257
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 4 00:32:50 3rd 1268
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 4 00:11:18 1st 1261
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:22:57 46th
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Black 01:14:36 4th 1312 Navigation Chl
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:23:53 15th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:04:51 2nd 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 00:59:06 7th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:15:27 4th 1305 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:35:00 1st Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:09:15 6th 1308
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Brown 01:11:03 4th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 1/2 00:33:43 12th 1276
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 2 (MQ2) 00:13:26 8th 1242
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:11:56 14th 1250
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Men 00:17:53 12th 1281
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:49:17 5th 1268
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 00:42:08 1st 1271
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:47:45 7th 1223
09/09/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:38:55 4th Racing Chl: Gold