British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sarah Pedley

BOF number 291874 | Club SOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7556 | Current Ranking 378th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:24:00 54th
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:22:33 27th 1213
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:42:56 5th 1272
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:46:37 10th 1225
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Long 00:42:48 6th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:11:25 11th 1255
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:47:46 12th 1279
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:25:06 74th 1146
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 2 (W21) 01:51:26 1st
17/02/24 Varsity March 2024 Women's A / Men's B 00:58:54 2nd
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Brown 01:11:41 12th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold
01/01/24 Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint Long 00:24:59 38th
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 01:04:54 66th
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 01:36:34 21st 1241
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 01:01:53 27th 1204
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:06:44 9th 1238
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:37:03 32nd 1182
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 00:57:00 24th 1149
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:55:53 27th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C40 00:45:13 11th 1243
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:29:44 18th 1233
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:14:53 11th 1259
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:42:42 14th 1248
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 01:38:51 18th 1219
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:59:02 29th 1236
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:45:35 30th 1245
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:38 54th 1190
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 12 01:08:51 16th 1194
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:43:14 1st 1186
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Brown 01:05:05 5th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 EA Champs Blue 00:54:15 5th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:19:57 15th 1196
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:22:23
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:07:00 38th 1183
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:45:42 38th 1203
09/04/22 Varsity Match Course 2 01:16:32 7th
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:17:22 18th 1199
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Short Brown 01:11:27 15th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 2 00:39:08 13th 1161
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Blue 00:53:35 2nd 1163 Navigation Chl
30/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 01:06:56 19th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 01:40:42 15th
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Green 00:40:17 2nd 1140 Racing Chl: Gold
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Green 00:46:25 10th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:39:11 8th 1146
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W18 01:13:28 9th 1124
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:31:54 16th 1132
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:40:53 10th 1089
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C31 01:16:17 67th 1108
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C31 00:45:44 55th 1138