British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Graham Lloyd

BOF number 295082 | Club EPOC | Association YHOA | Current Points 6939 | Current Ranking 969th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 00:47:55 20th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 01:50:39 66th 1040 Navigation Chl
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 3 00:53:42 22nd 1126
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Long 00:43:17 39th 1135
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 3 00:41:00 6th 1095
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Medium 1 00:28:07 6th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W65) 01:01:27 8th 1092
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16) 01:04:31 25th 1123
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:34:36 20th 1088
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:39:51 3rd 1186
03/12/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:03:40 5th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:22:34 31st 1125 Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend B 01:07:02 19th 1059
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C21 00:21:46 1st 1129
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C21 00:52:07 6th 1113
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C21 00:37:12 1st 1117
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C21 00:29:38 1st 1108
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C21 00:59:23 13th 1093
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 2 00:54:09 18th 1107
13/05/23 Todmorden Urban Regional Course 3 00:46:20 4th 1132
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60, W40) 00:54:27 23rd 1132
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:19:23 36th 1095
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q8 00:19:34 16th 1139
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:19:23 172nd
23/04/23 MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat Blue 01:09:55 9th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:02:34 18th 1130
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:35:22 3rd 1124
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:17:56 46th 1120
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:12:38 42nd 1068 Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Light Blue 01:14:37 3rd
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Blue 01:08:44 17th 1109 Navigation Chl
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75; W60) 00:44:25 1st 1149
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 01:06:08
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Blue 00:57:57 17th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Blue 00:49:04 17th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold
18/12/22 Regional Event BLUE 00:42:36 11th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:04:14 2nd 1181 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships BLUE 01:12:16 18th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 00:55:38 26th 1151
25/09/22 Regional Event Brown 01:11:57 18th 1187 Racing Chl: Silver
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:06:50 22nd 1119
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:07:55 20th 1119
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:51:13 21st 1116
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 9 00:40:37 10th 1125
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 9 00:58:25 24th 1102
24/07/22 UKUL & YHOA Urban League MSV 00:57:45 15th 1077
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F3-B 00:17:18 5th 1161
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3-2 00:19:10 25th 1120
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:17:18 67th
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 3 00:55:03 18th 1079