British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Hazel Bickle

BOF number 297301 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 4488 | Current Ranking 3098th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/05/24 HH Saturday Series - Ellenbrook Light Green 01:15:39 19th Racing Chl: Bronze
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M85, W75, W80) 01:48:20 55th 632
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M85, W80) 01:09:02 16th 700
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:34:11 165th 662
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 14 (M85, W80) 00:57:45 3rd 697
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Green 01:47:14 36th 585 Navigation Chl
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Very Short Green 00:56:21 8th 738 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Short Green 01:39:53 17th 636 Navigation Chl
28/01/24 SOS Highwoods Short Green 01:22:46 12th 638 Navigation Chl
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Short Green 01:14:05 7th 660 Navigation Chl
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Short Green 02:03:47 11th Navigation Chl
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 5 00:56:41 24th 718
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 5 00:55:02 7th 752
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Short Green 01:15:39 21st 592 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Short Green 01:39:36
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C6 00:39:02 20th 718
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M85, W80) 01:48:51 29th 584
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 5 00:28:19 77th 622
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C6 00:54:32 12th 776
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M85, W80) 00:56:58 6th 786
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C6 01:31:45 27th 588
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:18:23 32nd 619
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) 01:34:02 40th 690
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 SHORT GREEN 01:09:46 60th 673 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:52:07 13th 757
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 5 WUV MHV WHV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:13:59 18th 605
30/04/23 Dereham Urban 5 01:04:32 10th 621
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 24 (M85, W80) 01:54:20 22nd 623
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 01:21:54 95th 743
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:39:33 215th 410
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green Super Vets 01:10:15 7th 824
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint E 00:22:36 19th 632
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Short Green 00:59:59 20th 706 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Short Green 01:22:16 21st 735 Navigation Chl
27/11/22 EA Champs Short Green 00:56:52 17th 663 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Short Green 01:21:14 13th 700 Navigation Chl
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Super Veterans Short Green 01:21:24 25th 633
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 5 01:18:40 8th
11/09/22 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Short Green 01:14:31 8th 688 Navigation Chl
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 01:14:58 82nd 704
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 12 01:46:12 84th 571
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 01:20:27 56th 809
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 12 01:04:40 67th 748
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 12 01:24:23 90th 651
19/06/22 Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour Course 5 01:12:47 58th 588
18/06/22 Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) WUV (Ultravet Women 65+) 01:12:18 24th 634
29/05/22 Kings Lynn Urban 5 00:48:42 14th 722
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 5 01:02:58 16th 697
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 5 00:55:46 21st 677
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Short Green 01:10:36 17th 804 Racing Chl: Bronze