British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Laura Harrison

BOF number 308724 | Club EPOC | Association YHOA | Current Points 6951 | Current Ranking 973rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:03:17 22nd 1129
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:21:47 40th 1147
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Saturday - Holbeck 1 00:22:11 39th 1143
29/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 6) 2 00:56:32 13th 1095
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:13:14 499th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2b 00:23:09 22nd 1071
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:13:14 41st 1127
27/05/24 York City Race 2 00:51:50 22nd 1121
26/05/24 Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley A/B - MO/WO/MV 01:10:41 11th 1084
12/05/24 YHOA SuperLeague SHORT BLUE 01:04:29 5th 1071 Racing Chl: Silver
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 2 01:03:24 29th 1088
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:00:21
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:26:57 84th 1108
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Brown 01:15:00 27th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Blue 01:18:01 50th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 2 - WO MV 01:01:14 24th 1052
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:48:55 53rd 1115
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:45:51 7th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:28:11 41st 1043 Racing Chl: Silver
01/10/23 Regional Event Brown 01:53:28 21st 1157 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:21:27 27th 1075
03/09/23 EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham Course 2 01:00:08 16th 1081
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 1 00:35:49 35th 1026
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:24:06 22nd 1164 Racing Chl: Silver
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Brown 01:03:51 22nd 1181 Racing Chl: Silver
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event A 00:26:11 36th 1122
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 01:08:51 16th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:29:47 34th 1006
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:32:48 26th 1117
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WO 00:27:05
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:22:17 34th 1128
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Brown 01:11:43 16th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 00:39:24 129th 1078
14/05/23 Regional Event Blue 01:02:54 6th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Blue 01:07:49 21st 1129 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 10 01:27:30 18th 1071
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:00:55 64th 1179
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:47 69th 1165
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 02:16:57 54th 1129
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 12 01:11:12 19th 1177
05/03/23 Regional Event Blue 01:07:35 5th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) 01:43:00 43rd 1178
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:54:11 5th 1107
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:21:19 34th 1055
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 01:02:29 37th 1191 Racing Chl: Silver
04/02/23 YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads Medium 01:08:58 10th 1064
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Blue 01:40:07 56th 1139 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 00:57:45 60th 1127
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Blue 00:56:35 35th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold
08/01/23 Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 01:06:38 16th 1089 Racing Chl: Silver