British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Neil Gostick

BOF number 314421 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6299 | Current Ranking 1724th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F10 00:25:42 41st 720
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q8 01:34:56 45th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:25:42 658th
01/06/24 HH Saturday Series - Nomansland Light Green 00:57:24 20th Racing Chl: Silver
04/05/24 HH Saturday Series - Ellenbrook Light Green 00:47:20 5th Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W65) 01:09:29 13th 1053
06/04/24 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Light Green 00:44:51 10th Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16) 01:24:26 67th 1018
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:37:16 36th 1065
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:28:39 110th 971
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 01:15:21 39th 920 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Green 00:55:18 9th 931 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 20 01:02:23 9th
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 48:49:00 14th 999
03/02/24 HH Saturday Series - Sherrards park Wood Light Green 00:43:39 8th Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Green 01:05:48 37th 984 Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Green 01:06:14 18th 1025 Racing Chl: Silver
09/12/23 HH Sprint Champs Senior 00:32:41 27th
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Green 00:57:24 47th 956 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:03:48 31st 966
04/11/23 HH Saturday Series - Stanborough Light Green 00:57:07 18th Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 3 01:28:00 66th 685
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Blue 01:34:08 49th 922 Racing Chl: Silver
07/10/23 HH Saturday Series - Verulamium Light Green 00:51:03 12th Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C15 00:35:45 38th 1028
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C15 01:19:55 64th 969
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C15 01:07:40 60th 1013
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C15 00:37:45 30th 1060
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C15 01:08:56 34th 1068
01/07/23 HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event GLOSS 00:46:20 34th
03/06/23 HH Saturday Series - Highfield Park Light Green 01:06:50 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze
08/05/23 HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday Short Blue 00:56:31 50th Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:23:16 59th 1057
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:50:19 46th 1050
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:25:15 131st 897
01/04/23 HH Saturday Series - Panshanger West Light Green 00:47:52 15th Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:19:27 41st 1053
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Green 01:11:38 45th 913 Racing Chl: Silver
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Green 01:03:40 73rd 904 Racing Chl: Silver
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Green 01:09:45 12th 950 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Green 01:20:34 33rd 895 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Green 01:25:23 57th 803 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Green 01:06:07 8th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Green 00:46:13
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:47:21 77th 929
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:05:11
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:22:10 64th 972
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 9 00:27:53
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 3 00:24:20 48th 871
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships PM 3 00:23:47 39th 935