British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Michael Muggeridge

BOF number 323131 | Club HAVOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7134 | Current Ranking 762nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/06/24 LOK GLOSS summer series event GLOSS 00:25:05 2nd
02/06/24 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Green 01:09:07 7th 981 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Short Green 01:07:12 14th 771 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) 01:31:40 72nd 1112
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M60) 01:01:27 28th 1115
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 01:16:26 31st 1182 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M60) 01:33:02
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:05:37 113th 1066
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:21:56 60th 1104
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BROWN 01:50:10 23rd 1114 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SOS Hockley Woods Blue 01:18:54 10th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 7 (M60, W40) 01:13:36 6th 1187
03/03/24 SAX National event Blue 00:56:44 11th 1109 Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath Short Blue 01:19:30 18th Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:28:48 31st 1157 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:10:15 15th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Brown 01:14:33 15th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold
03/02/24 HH Saturday Series - Sherrards park Wood Short Blue 01:00:32 31st Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 SOS Highwoods Blue 01:06:26 7th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Green 00:54:59 1st 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:32:54 14th 1105 Racing Chl: Silver
07/01/24 Kings Wood Brown 01:17:26 9th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:29:23 61st 1066 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:31:41 22nd 1157 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Blue 00:55:33 9th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Blue Men 01:10:40 15th 1167
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 01:11:20 42nd 1118 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 HAVOC SWELL Blue 01:19:25 7th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 SOS Baddow Ridge Brown 01:34:57 6th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Brown 01:38:37 15th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Foots Cray KOL2 Blue 00:49:29 10th Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Blue 01:06:53 16th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 CHIG Local and SWELL event Blue 00:59:54 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Brown 01:30:53 23rd 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) Brown 01:33:27 12th 1130 Racing Chl: Silver
17/09/23 SOS Chalkney Brown 01:18:46 4th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 01:03:35 71st 1079
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 1 00:36:13 36th 1021
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:24:37 33rd 1113 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Blue 01:13:21 33rd 1066 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C30 00:44:31 59th 1156
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:10:55 40th 1193
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 3 00:17:08 82nd 1031
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C30 01:12:26 54th 1173
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:50:19 51st 1172
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C30 01:43:00 88th 1094
23/07/23 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS + extension 00:53:35 15th
16/07/23 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS with Extension 00:50:26 28th
09/07/23 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 01:11:45 22nd
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Blue 01:23:12 9th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold