British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Linda Hulley

BOF number 323802 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 4905 | Current Ranking 2945th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/06/24 SO ParkO4 - Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:47:07 44th
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Green 02:32:23 57th 689 Navigation Chl
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 01:46:16 70th 358 Navigation Chl
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 5 00:19:40 19th 801
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:31:12 35th Navigation Chl
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 01:55:48 65th 758
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M80, W65) 00:44:47 38th 833
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Short Green 01:22:33 20th Navigation Chl
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, W65) 02:11:30 105th 750
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 01:09:42 108th 784
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:21:28 74th 904
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Green 01:34:57 33rd Navigation Chl
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Green 01:25:42 20th Navigation Chl
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Short Green 00:57:51 12th Racing Chl: Bronze
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Green 01:11:26 39th Racing Chl: Bronze
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Green 01:28:43 39th Navigation Chl
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 76:38:00 30th 788
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Short Green 00:52:54 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Green 01:31:07 52nd 768 Navigation Chl
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Green 01:33:07
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Green 01:50:40 64th 730 Navigation Chl
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Short Green 01:05:12 19th 786 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 01:35:21
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Green 01:33:04 28th Navigation Chl
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Short Green 01:31:24 35th 793 Navigation Chl
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Short green 01:02:32 34th 698 Navigation Chl
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Short Green 01:24:08 21st 702 Navigation Chl
09/09/23 Park-O P7 Lancing Manor Sprint 00:45:17 39th
02/09/23 Park-O P6 Goffs Park Sprint 00:40:57 52nd
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Green 01:21:59 41st 764 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) 01:37:51 51st 734
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q12 00:28:45 40th 795
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:17:47 269th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:17:47 15th 932
04/05/23 Carrickfergus Urban 5 00:38:17 35th 784
03/05/23 Fermanagh Sprint Long 00:36:04 42nd
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 02:22:56 115th 678
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 01:00:48 132nd 853
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:23:48 153rd 789
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Green 01:10:27 26th Racing Chl: Bronze
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M75, W65) 02:10:22 60th 781
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Green 01:21:58 14th 751 Navigation Chl
18/03/23 SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel Green 01:15:56 29th Racing Chl: Bronze
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 7 Short Green 01:13:50 37th 715 Navigation Chl
25/02/23 SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) Green 01:19:49 24th Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/23 SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel Green 01:24:30
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Short Green 01:29:56 17th 730 Navigation Chl
07/01/23 SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington Green 00:58:41 19th Racing Chl: Silver
17/12/22 Brighton City Race Course 5 00:37:57 8th
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Green 01:36:14 54th 691 Navigation Chl