British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Peter Woods

BOF number 331541 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6653 | Current Ranking 1324th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q12 00:17:09 21st 1081
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:31 261st
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F10 00:14:31 18th 1112
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 4 00:32:28 12th 1026
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 4 00:32:27 17th 1050
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Green 00:58:29 7th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 4 00:34:54 6th 1060
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:58:56 98th 975
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:50:00 82nd 1048
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:21:35 57th 1069
24/03/24 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Green 00:49:00 3rd 1055 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) 01:15:25 16th 1067
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Green 00:49:42 10th 992 Racing Chl: Gold
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 01:18:51 28th Racing Chl: Bronze
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:07:40 8th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 NOR - Felbrigg night event Green 01:22:28
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Green 00:56:37 7th 1002 Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Green 00:53:59 2nd 1051 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 4 00:45:42 11th 1055
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Green 00:57:47 4th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Green 01:06:06 25th 980 Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, M70) 00:57:37 50th 1072
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 4 00:32:05 10th 1031
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C28 00:52:57 64th 1076
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:15:42 41st 1118
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C28 01:32:48 84th 1021
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:46:47 34th 1145
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C28 01:22:06 44th 1121
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Green 00:49:32 4th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Green 01:06:53 18th 957 Racing Chl: Silver
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Green 00:48:48 12th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold
02/04/23 Peterborough Urban 4 00:39:51 9th 1059
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Green 00:57:00 2nd 1030 Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) Green 00:46:58 5th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold
04/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night) Green 01:03:27 12th Racing Chl: Bronze
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 01:16:15 30th 921
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint D 00:15:57 12th 1060
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Green 00:54:14 9th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Green 00:49:20 9th 1014 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Green 00:59:48 16th 991 Racing Chl: Silver
20/11/22 Wordwell Green 01:07:03 10th 999 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:00:05 1st 1013 Racing Chl: Silver
30/10/22 SOS Hylands Park Green 00:54:46 11th 907 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 01:16:18 64th 996
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 4 00:46:32
02/10/22 Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) Green 00:54:45 4th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 4 00:33:00 12th 1057
04/09/22 Mousehold Heath Green 01:06:07 1st Racing Chl: Bronze
29/05/22 Kings Lynn Urban 4 00:44:32 14th 1032
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 4 00:47:45 11th 1031