British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Paul Johnson

BOF number 333131 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6616 | Current Ranking 1322nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7) 4 00:37:11 4th 1093
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:33:30 6th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course C 00:19:26 6th 1055
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 4 00:42:09 16th 1062
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 01:13:23 47th 1058
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M70, W50) 00:45:52 25th 1065
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Green 00:57:31 6th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 4 00:34:10 5th 1068
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70, W60) 01:17:49 24th 1076
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:46:35 29th 1094
17/03/24 East Midlands League 2024 Green 00:42:22 5th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Blue 00:56:40 27th 1059 Racing Chl: Silver
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 10 (M70, W16, W60) 01:13:08 14th 1044
03/03/24 EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park Blue 00:00:00
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:00:52 54th 1046
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Blue 00:51:12 14th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 4 - MUV WSV 00:42:18 13th 1059
17/12/23 East Midlands League 2023 Green 00:46:29 4th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:13:14 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League D 00:41:22 3rd 1085
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 01:05:39 63rd 976
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 3 00:22:11 8th 1064
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:45:58 13th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Green 01:05:17 38th 960 Navigation Chl
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C24 00:37:16 28th 1088
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:03:15 10th 1125
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 4 00:14:28 25th 1075
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C24 00:56:41 26th 1095
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:43:55 20th 1104
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C24 01:18:11 31st 1074
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Green 00:38:57 6th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MUV 01:01:51 27th 1060
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 4 00:18:37 13th 1092
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Blue 01:06:29 23rd 1069 Racing Chl: Silver
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:35:22 13th 1081
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:36:54
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 3 00:43:30 10th 1092
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:28:16 50th 1082
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:56:24 67th 1019
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:14:00 25th 1109
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70; W55; W16) 00:56:18 20th 1097
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Short Blue 01:00:02 5th 1100 Racing Chl: Bronze
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 5 01:00:09 20th 1072
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Green 00:39:14 5th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold
02/01/23 EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban 4 - MUV WSV 00:39:02 19th 1080
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:45:24 5th 1102
05/11/22 Christchurch Urban Course 4 00:31:02 9th 1097
04/09/22 50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:59:27 26th 1015 Racing Chl: Bronze
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 3 00:24:17
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:55:23 9th 1087 Racing Chl: Silver